Scheenstra Makelaars
"Trusted in homes. Specialist in Camminghaburen!"
Scheenstra Makelaars stands for quality and reliability in the housing markets of Leeuwarden and its surroundings. Our expertise lies in both the sale and purchase of homes, but also in providing an accurate picture of the market value. With a team that is well-informed about local developments, we are always ahead with current and reliable advice. We understand that choosing a home or selling your current house is important, and theref...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Ried 11
8931HB Leeuwarden
€ 695.000 k.k.
€ 3.294/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 211 m²
- Land area
- 624 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Pasteurweg 39
8921VN Leeuwarden
€ 285.000 k.k.
€ 2.664/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 107 m²
- Land area
- 146 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Under consideration
Idzerdastins 67
8925AG Leeuwarden
€ 475.000 k.k.
€ 2.896/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 164 m²
- Land area
- 315 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Under consideration
Papingastins 10
8925HH Leeuwarden
€ 350.000 k.k.
€ 3.302/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 106 m²
- Land area
- 217 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Under consideration
Aggemastate 246
8926PH Leeuwarden
€ 169.500 k.k.
€ 3.531/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 48 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Under consideration
Johan Winklerwei 337
8915EV Leeuwarden
€ 389.500 k.k.
€ 2.686/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 145 m²
- Land area
- 167 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
Reviews (50)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
50 total reviews
Funda
27 reviews on Funda
23 reviews on Google
-
Timen van der Zee
10Translated by AII have had a good experience with Ate Scheenstra!!
-
Eysmastate 22
10Translated by AII am extremely satisfied with my experience with this real estate agent. From the first moment of contact until the completion of the process, everything went smoothly. The communication was clear, fast and professional from both Yvonne and Ate. I always knew exactly where I stood and my questions were answered directly and clearly. The expectations regarding the process were well and clearly explained and the service was fast! Within a few days, the property was online after the n…
-
Epemastate 63
10Translated by AIWe are extremely satisfied with Scheenstra Real Estate. From the beginning, the expectations were clear and they have actually been met. The contact was nice and personal, which made us always feel at ease. We were listened to well and there was really attention for our wishes. That gave confidence and made the whole process a lot more pleasant. We were always kept well informed and could always turn to them with questions. Everything went smoothly and we look forward to…
-
Aggemastate 54
9Translated by AIVery pleasant contact with Ate and Yvonne. Sale perfectly executed. From all steps we were kept informed and guided. Strongly recommended! Thank you
-
Sixmastins 2
9Translated by AIA very knowledgeable and friendly real estate agent. Since a '10' actually doesn't exist, in my opinion, I would like to give this real estate agent an average of 9. I would recommend this real estate agent to everyone.