Thea Geerts Real Estate offers reliable and personal real estate services in De Bilt and the surrounding area. We help both sellers and buyers with trust and transparency, putting the customer at the center. Our approach is focused on finding the right home or successfully selling a house, with attention to detail and personal dedication. We provide service in sales and purchases, with a working method based on empathy and finding suita...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Looydijk 58
3732VG De Bilt
€ 650.000 k.k.
€ 5.909/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 110 m²
- Land area
- 194 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Waterweg 6
3731HL De Bilt
€ 875.000 k.k.
€ 6.295/m²
Save as favorite- Living area
- 139 m²
- Land area
- 258 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Abraham Kuyperweg 16
3732BM De Bilt
€ 795.000 k.k.
€ 4.141/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 192 m²
- Land area
- 315 m²
- Bedrooms
- 7
-
- Available
Alfred Nobellaan 639
3731DT De Bilt
€ 395.000 k.k.
€ 4.341/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 91 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Under consideration
François Mauriacweg 69
3731BA De Bilt
€ 325.000 k.k.
€ 5.417/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 60 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Purchased
Hooft Graaflandstraat 217 BS
3525VT Utrecht
€ 525.000 k.k.
€ 5.147/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 102 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (39)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
39 total reviews
Funda
14 reviews on Funda
25 reviews on Google
-
Dion Gerbers
10 -
stevenmerk
2Translated by AIWhen purchasing our house in De Bilt, Thea was the selling real estate agent. Although Thea really tries her best, she is very careless, communicates poorly, and does not keep appointments. After the purchase of the house, the agreement was that we could visit the house again to take some measurements. At the agreed time, no one appeared, later a wrong key was given to us, and ultimately we were only able to pick up the key late in the evening from the cleaner. In other words, a day off for nothing. During the handover, an incorrect list was delivered, causing several kitchen appliances/white goods to be taken away that should have remained. There was goodwill from Thea to resolve this quickly. But when it came down to it, Thea did not respond to messages and did not answer her phone. Ultimately 2 weeks of discussion after which a stove was finally installed. Thea's chaos was a blemish on the purchase of our house.
-
Biltstein 46
8Translated by AIPleasant communication and listens well to the customer's wishes. Definitely a broker to recommend.
-
Hessenweg 92
9Translated by AIShe is very involved. It took some time before we had success, but that was due to the market and the available offer. Highly recommended.
-
Herenweg 16 B
9Translated by AII found it a great adventure. 'Just' buying a house, that doesn't exist. So much is involved that you have absolutely no knowledge of. Thea really helped me fantastically! I could always call or drop by with all my questions.