Hagestein Makelaardij stands for reliable and personal real estate services in the Schiedam, Vlaardingen and surrounding areas region. We understand the value of your home and help you with confidence and professionalism at every step on the market. We offer a wide range of services, including sale, purchase, rental, valuations and financial advice. Our working method is transparent, flexible and focused on your wishes. We speak Dutch,...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Van Beverenstraat 47
3117KT Schiedam
€ 225.000 k.k.
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 58 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Kalixfors 86
3124RB Schiedam
€ 395.000 k.k.
€ 5.000/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 79 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Malmö 9
3124KG Schiedam
€ 435.000 k.k.
€ 5.058/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 86 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Umefors 8
3124RD Schiedam
€ 925.000 k.k.
€ 5.745/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 161 m²
- Land area
- 279 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Prinses Margrietlaan 7
3136AM Vlaardingen
€ 950.000 k.k.
€ 4.589/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 207 m²
- Land area
- 365 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Alfred Nobelborg 2
3124TE Schiedam
€ 869.000 k.k.
€ 4.574/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 190 m²
- Land area
- 376 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (57)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
57 total reviews
Funda
53 reviews on Funda
4 reviews on Google
-
Umefors 21
10Translated by AIFrom A to Z perfectly organized, our house was sold very quickly! The presentation of photos and videos is also very good. Super happy with Jeremy and Mirjam.
-
Graaf Walramlaan 51
10Translated by AIOur real estate agent facilitated an outcome exceeding our expectations. He communicated well during the purchase. This is the second house we are purchasing through Hagestein Real Estate. We are very satisfied.
-
Platanendreef 100
10Translated by AIThe contact with Jeremy and Mirjam was very pleasant. During the sales process, which is quite a lot to consider, we quickly and professionally worked our way through. From the viewings to the sale, everything has proceeded properly.
-
Anand Bachoe
8Translated by AIReliable, honest a short description if you go to sea with Hagestein.
-
Johan Braakensiekstraat 96
9Translated by AIFine handling, adequate and good contact, good feedback after viewings. In short, very satisfied.
-
Adriaan Pauwstraat 103
10Translated by AIGreat real estate agent who gets everything moving to make the sale/purchase happen. Jeremy and Mirjam, thank you for the collaboration!
-
Pieter de Hooghstraat 14 B
10Translated by AIA very fine experience had with this real estate agent from the intake until the moment of passing at the notary! Jeremy and Mirjam are very involved and enthusiastic, you are well kept informed as a seller and included in all the decisions to be made. From viewings we received on the same day a summary in the specially created group app. The speed requested by us remained perfect during the sale, because the matters were immediately picked up and followed through...