Schouten + Van der Giezen Makelaars
"Brokers with a PLUS"
Schouten + Van der Giezen Makelaars staat voor betrouwbare en persoonlijke begeleiding op de Groninger woningmarkt. Wij kennen de regio goed en helpen je bij het vinden van jouw droomhuis of het verkopen van je woning aan de beste kopers. Onze ervaring zorgt voor een soepele en transparante afhandeling van je verkoop of aankoop. Bij ons is duidelijkheid en effectiviteit centraal. Wij zorgen ervoor dat je op de hoogte bent van alle stapp...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Marsstraat 16
9742EM Groningen
€ 22.500 k.k.
- Available
Ten Oeverlaan 2
9744GA Groningen
€ 275.000 k.k.
€ 2.778/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 99 m²
- Land area
- 125 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Spieghelstraat 123
9721JV Groningen
€ 235.000 k.k.
€ 2.938/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 80 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Neptunusstraat 70
9742JP Groningen
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 2.799/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 134 m²
- Land area
- 129 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Metaallaan 219
9743BT Groningen
€ 219.000 k.k.
€ 2.576/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 85 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
De Brink 116
9723AM Groningen
€ 379.500 k.k.
€ 4.929/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 77 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (44)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
44 total reviews
Funda
22 reviews on Funda
22 reviews on Google
-
Gorechtkade 103 a
9Translated by AIPleasant contact. Quick responses via Whatsapp, email and phone. Fast actions and good consultation on the sales strategy to be handled.
-
Topaasstraat 18
10De makelaar heeft een juiste inschatting gemaakt over het verkoopproces en de prijsinschatting. Ik werd stipt geïnformeerd over het verloop. De afwikkeling na het sluiten van de koop was bijzonder adequaat. 100% tevreden!
-
Rolf Smit
8 -
Rivierenhof 14
9Translated by AIAgreements and other matters necessary are well arranged. You can always call when you have questions. Very satisfied.
-
Nienke Dijkstra
2Translated by AIVery disappointing and unprofessional experience I had serious interest in a property that was for sale through this real estate agent. Everything seemed to be going well: I neatly made an appointment for a viewing and looked forward to viewing the property and possibly making a bid. To my great surprise, however, I was called before I could even view the property that it had been sold. No opportunity to still make an offer, no fair chance, absolutely nothing. Why viewings were even scheduled if the property was already (almost) gone is a mystery to me. This not only feels disrespectful towards interested buyers, but is also particularly unprofessional and opaque. If there is already a deal in the making, be honest about that. Otherwise, give everyone an equal chance. In short: a worthless way of working that inspires little confidence. I certainly would not recommend this real estate agent.