RJ Makelaardij is a young real estate agency with expertise in Groningen and the Kop van Drenthe. Whether you want to sell, buy or need an appraisal, we are here for you. Our approach is personal and focused on the local market, where we are well-informed about trends and opportunities. We help you at every step of the process, from the sales strategy to choosing your future home. Buying or selling is a complex matter, especially if you...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Leegeweg 13
9746TA Groningen
€ 575.000 k.k.
€ 4.107/m²
A++Save as favorite- Living area
- 140 m²
- Land area
- 464 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Under consideration
Mergelstraat 12
9743ST Groningen
€ 539.000 k.k.
€ 3.796/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 142 m²
- Land area
- 181 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Under consideration
Madame Curiestraat 157
9728HN Groningen
€ 245.000 k.k.
€ 3.356/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 73 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Meerpaal 114
9732AG Groningen
€ 239.000 k.k.
€ 2.598/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 92 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Klaas Woltjerweg 9
9636BB Zuidbroek
€ 539.000 k.k.
€ 2.764/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 195 m²
- Land area
- 545 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold
Landsteinerlaan 19
9728KM Groningen
€ 450.000 k.k.
€ 4.500/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 100 m²
- Land area
- 125 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (63)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
63 total reviews
Funda
46 reviews on Funda
17 reviews on Google
-
Leeuwerikweg 15
10Translated by AIJoyce and Robbert-Jan are experts, had already in advance the best strategy to sell the house, (I had previously invited 3 real estate agents) and knew how to accurately assess the value of the house. Also easy to reach, flexible and careful with appointments!
-
Frank van Buiten
10Translated by AIRJ Makelaardij handled the guidance of the sale of our home and has proven his value as a real estate agent double and twice. Through a good strategy and tactics, everything went smoothly and well. And through good transparency you know exactly where you stand. 10/10
-
Rianne Sprenger
10Translated by AIOur experience with RJ Makelaardij was from the very beginning extremely pleasant. What struck us most, is that we really felt seen and heard; we were absolutely not 'just the next customer'. Both Robert Jan and Joyce are honest, genuine people who really take the time for you, listen to you, and guide you step by step through the entire process. The communication was top-notch. Should we need a real estate agent again in the future, we won't have to hesitate: we will definitely choose them again!
-
Bilderdijklaan 89
10Translated by AIVery good communication and feedback, so that you know exactly what they are doing. Quick response to questions. Every contact via app or telephone, and if there were still things that needed to be asked of the selling party, I didn't have to think about it myself, but Robbert Jan knows exactly which house and what questions it was about. I would recommend them to everyone!