HJT Makelaars B.V.
"Right at your convenience"
HJT Makelaars B.V. in Wageningen offers reliable and personal assistance with the purchase, sale or rental of homes. With more than three decades of experience in the region, we combine depth with a fresh approach to the housing market. Active since 2000, but with roots in the 1980s, we are happy to help you at every step of the process. Our team is here to guide you, whether you are looking for a new home or want to sell your current p...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
De Hollentoren 33
3912AM Rhenen
€ 450.000 k.k.
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 114 m²
- Land area
- 147 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Weerkruislaan 84
6721BW Bennekom
€ 695.000 k.k.
€ 4.826/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 144 m²
- Land area
- 464 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Hollandseweg 122
6706KT Wageningen
€ 295.000 k.k.
€ 3.554/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 83 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Molenberg 63
3911PR Rhenen
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 3.484/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 122 m²
- Land area
- 167 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Morel 9
6708LX Wageningen
€ 750.000 k.k.
€ 5.474/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 137 m²
- Land area
- 265 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Generaal Foulkesweg 223
6703DJ Wageningen
€ 225.000 k.k.
€ 3.309/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 68 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
Reviews (71)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
71 total reviews
Funda
54 reviews on Funda
17 reviews on Google
-
Hof van Sint Pieter 59
10Translated by AIInteger, expert, empathetic. Amidst all the smooth real estate agents, he and his team are a breath of fresh air. In short, excellent service!
-
Laantje van de Lapjeskat 9
9Translated by AIAn extremely professional real estate office with market knowledge and very much committed to their clients, giving good advice, punctual and passion for their work. Thank you Madeleine and Hendrik Jan a big 10.
-
Beethovenlaan 27
9Madeleine is a great real estate agent. She explained everything very thoroughly and in English, which is very important for us expats. She did her absolute best so that our bids arrive in time and helped with all checks regarding the houses. Totally recommended!!!
-
Middelwijk 5
10Translated by AIVery patient and very fine and clear in contact when taking such a big step! If you want to buy or sell a house, I advise everyone to do that with them!
-
Ritzema Bosweg 22
9Translated by AIFine personal contact and not too businesslike like so many, a real estate agent after all sells a home where you have lived for a longer period of time.
-
Evert van der Heijdenstraat 45
9Translated by AIWe have experienced the sales process as very pleasant. Hendrik-Jan and Madeleine know their stuff, are familiar with the local market and approach the sale in a human way. Moreover, they are very accessible and there was quick response.