Westeneng Verbeek Makelaardij
"Local knowledge and regional strength"
Westeneng Verbeek Real Estate, established in 2009, stands for a team of driven professionals who work together to achieve the best results for clients on a daily basis. Our approach is based on respect and involvement, just as we ourselves would like to be treated. This has led to an average customer satisfaction of 9.1 and much recognition in our field of work. Our offices in Bussum, Hilversum, Kortenhoef and Baarn give us the possibi...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Jonkheer Sixhof 25
1241CR Kortenhoef
€ 695.000 k.k.
€ 5.110/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 136 m²
- Land area
- 206 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Hazenest 10
1241HZ Kortenhoef
€ 479.000 k.k.
€ 4.790/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 100 m²
- Land area
- 142 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Middenstraat 121 a
1381XC Weesp
€ 530.000 k.k.
€ 6.974/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 76 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Sold
Dodaarslaan 69 GA08
1241XH Kortenhoef
€ 45.000 k.k.
Save as favorite- Living area
- —
- Land area
- 18 m²
- Bedrooms
- —
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Ireneweg 10
1241XX Kortenhoef
€ 450.000 k.k.
€ 5.357/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 84 m²
- Land area
- 182 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Jan Stadelaarstraat 4
1241CB Kortenhoef
€ 450.000 k.k.
€ 4.839/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 93 m²
- Land area
- 117 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (77)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
77 total reviews
Funda
46 reviews on Funda
31 reviews on Google
-
Nancy Moerman
10Translated by AIYes, what an amazing experience this was! Arwin, as well as his colleagues, very professional, good accessibility and communication. They were all well informed about what was happening around our sale. We also had some unexpected challenges regarding the necessary paperwork for, among other things, the notary. That was solved smoothly and professionally. A very nice experience around the sale of our house. Thank you all!
-
Zuidsingel 113
10Translated by AIFrom the first moment a good click. Definitely due to a sense of humor and being able to exchange thoughts on the same wavelength.
-
Roy Kroon
10Translated by AICame to Westeneng Verbeek for the sale of an apartment, partly due to business but also personal radiance. The approach was good, communication fast and clear, leading to a quick sale with a price clearly above expectations. Everything handled neatly.
-
Kevin Meijer
10Translated by AIProfessional and reliable party. Both purchase and sale proceeded smoothly. Big compliment for Margriet our real estate agent.
-
Schakel 23
9Translated by AIIt was always a nice contact with the real estate agent and the staff of the office, Quick responses to questions and constantly thinking along and good service! I would definitely recommend this real estate office @
-
Nieuw-Loosdrechtsedijk 140
9Translated by AIGreat support received. We are satisfied with Westeneng Verbeek Makelaardij Kortenhoef. The presentation on funda also looked good!