Taams Makelaars & Taxateurs
Taams Makelaars & Taxateurs offers reliable and personal real estate services in Opmeer and the surrounding area. With a strong focus on customer orientation and expertise, we help you with every step of the sale or purchase of your home or business property. Our team provides service in sales, purchases and valuations. We work with a transparent and detailed approach, supported by recognized certificates such as NRVT, VastgoedCert and...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Koninginneweg 57
1716DG Opmeer
€ 675.000 k.k.
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 181 m²
- Land area
- 510 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Koningspade 26
1718MP Hoogwoud
€ 995.000 k.k.
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 218 m²
- Land area
- 7710 m²
- Bedrooms
- 6
-
- Available
Heermoes 5
1657KK Abbekerk
€ 499.500 k.k.
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 139 m²
- Land area
- 255 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Zuiderzeestraat 26
1719LB Aartswoud
€ 269.500 k.k.
€ 2.778/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 97 m²
- Land area
- 279 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Kastanjelaan 2
1718XP Hoogwoud
€ 400.000 k.k.
€ 3.252/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 123 m²
- Land area
- 159 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Graaf Florisstraat 18
1718BN Hoogwoud
€ 395.000 k.k.
€ 4.158/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 95 m²
- Land area
- 312 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (30)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
30 total reviews
30 reviews on Google
-
Ivar Laan
10 -
Arthur van der Mierden
10Translated by AIFriendly spoken to by Sandra. Good information received about the use as a purchasing agent.
-
Sandra Kelder
10Translated by AIGood experiences with real estate agents Rob and Sandra and their team. They know the market well. The sale proceeded smoothly. The communication was pleasant, both with the heirs, as well as with me as the representative of all the heirs.
-
Cindy
10Translated by AIWe have only had good experiences with Rob and his team. Our previous house was also sold quickly and well, and last June we took the step to involve Rob again in the sale of our house regarding emigration. The communication, quick action and extremely well handled! Because of the lot of interest, the viewings were scheduled in such a way that this gave us an enormous amount of peace! 1 wk online, 2nd the viewings scheduled, 3rd week sold. Bizarre! The handling afterwards was also very smooth! Saying goodbye was difficult, but it's good that way! In addition, the purchase of an apartment for our daughter has also been helped by Rob in a fantastic way! This whole period has already been quite intense and then it's very nice that someone thinks with you! All in all, we are closing this chapter very well. :-) Rob & team, thank you very much for everything! Greetings Kevin & Cindy
-
JDS
2Translated by AIWe already know beforehand that Taams will respond with a long story because he absolutely can't handle criticism. We'll keep it short and leave it at that; for sellers, he will be fine (albeit expensive, and through Makelaarsland we were also rid of our home in two weeks for €1650.00), but as buyers, we are left with an extremely unpleasant aftertaste regarding Taams.