At Majoor, we do our best every day to fulfill your wishes. Whether you're looking for your first home or considering a move, we're here for you. We listen to your needs and help you make the right choices. From finding a home to the key handover, we're by your side. We look not only at numbers but also at the atmosphere of a neighborhood and the potential of a property. Our team knows the area well and helps you find the best place at...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Spoorlaan 1
3739KA Hollandsche Rading
€ 500.000 k.k.
€ 4.274/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 117 m²
- Land area
- 410 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Berlagelaan 169
1222JS Hilversum
€ 345.000 k.k.
€ 5.074/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 68 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Available
Johannes Geradtsweg 176
1222RB Hilversum
€ 750.000 k.k.
€ 5.208/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 144 m²
- Land area
- 209 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Hilversumsestraatweg 5 A
3744KB Baarn
€ 2.795.000 k.k.
€ 6.561/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 426 m²
- Land area
- 6350 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Liebergerweg 484
1221MA Hilversum
€ 369.000 k.k.
€ 4.920/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 75 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Under consideration
Oosterengweg 50 C
1212CN Hilversum
€ 249.000 k.k.
€ 5.533/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 45 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
Reviews (47)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
47 total reviews
Funda
20 reviews on Funda
27 reviews on Google
-
Krekel 22
10We zijn super tevreden over de begeleiding van Majoor, goede service en communicatie. Bedankt Coen!😃
-
Fabiënne Marinus
10Translated by AIWe are very satisfied with the guidance of Coen and the team from Majoor. We could always turn to them with questions, they thought along with our wishes and with a new home as the end result!
-
Isabel
10Translated by AIWe are very pleased with the purchase assistance provided by Coen and Charmy. In a short time, we found our new home in Baarn, with good and honest advice from Coen during the viewings and beyond. After that, everything was well and quickly arranged to finalize the purchase. Definitely a recommendation!
-
Arno Doest
10 -
Gustav Strijkers
10Translated by AIVery satisfied! Friendly, fast communication, everything arranged for me and a great result.
-
Arthur
10Translated by AICoen has helped us very competently and carefully from A to Z with the sale of our home! After the sale we had a dispute with the buyers and also there Coen has helped us through it well. Very satisfied with Majoor Makelaars and will recommend them as well.
-
Groest 73 22
10Translated by AIThanks to Coen our apartment was sold within 14 days despite there being multiple ones in the complex for sale. We were always able to reach him and since we weren't satisfied with our first photos he made sure that new ones were created within no time at all to our full satisfaction. In short, ask for Coen Gelmers.