Real estate, mortgages and insurance Damen is a full-service advisory firm that has been active in the housing market, financial services and insurance for three generations. The family business from Limburg is known for personal advice, good service and an active, attentive approach. Under the leadership of Jos and Daniëlle Damen, Damen has grown into the largest real estate agency in Limburg, with offices spread across several cities....
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Pastoor Smeetsstraat 41
6243CV Geulle
€ 389.000 k.k.
€ 3.297/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 118 m²
- Land area
- 259 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Wijngaardstraat 1
6181GD Elsloo
€ 549.000 k.k.
€ 3.348/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 164 m²
- Land area
- 410 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Burgemeester Janssenstraat 56
6191JD Beek
€ 298.000 k.k.
€ 2.980/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 100 m²
- Land area
- 80 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Meerser Koestraat 2
6171PV Stein
€ 539.000 k.k.
€ 2.945/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 183 m²
- Land area
- 725 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Kerkstraat 25
6176AP Spaubeek
€ 319.000 k.k.
€ 3.544/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 90 m²
- Land area
- 391 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Bruggeleen 4
6171SK Stein
€ 398.000 k.k.
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 140 m²
- Land area
- 244 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (42)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
42 total reviews
Funda
34 reviews on Funda
8 reviews on Google
-
Beelenberg 13
10Translated by AIInvolved reliable transparent. Correct completion and guidance. Helps and gives good advice.
-
Damiatestraat 68
10Translated by AIGood contact person with good and clear explanation at the first appointment. Nice and clear brochure. Further phone conversations after viewings were also pleasant.
-
Vleugelmorgenstraat 1
10Translated by AIOur real estate agent sold our house excellently. From the first conversation, everything felt professional, clear and involved. The communication was fast and transparent, and we were well guided at every step. Thanks to a strong sales strategy and realistic advice, our house was sold in a short time. A nice collaboration that gives confidence and really delivers results. Definitely a recommendation.
-
Hobbelrade 5
9Translated by AIJoshua was very clear and followed up on the agreements well. Nice presentation! A very pleasant person to consult with.
-
Romeinenstraat 3
9Translated by AIThe personal contact with the real estate agent was experienced as very pleasant. The appointments made with the real estate agent were followed up very well. No pressure was exerted on either the seller or the buyer.
-
Nobelstraat 2
9Translated by AIOnly very positive experiences! Experienced personal involvement. Very generous availability with regard to appointments.