Damen Makelaardij | Heerlen
"Your realtor for South and Middle Limburg"
Real estate, mortgages and insurance Damen is a full-service advisory firm that has been on the market for three generations. With personal advice, good service and an active approach, the family business has established itself as a reliable partner in Limburg. Under Jos Damen's leadership, Damen has grown into the largest real estate agency in Limburg, with offices in multiple cities. At Damen, the human touch is central. We believe th...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Pleijweg 24
6415RH Heerlen
€ 398.000 k.k.
€ 3.134/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 127 m²
- Land area
- 430 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Permstraat 11
6412DG Heerlen
€ 259.000 k.k.
€ 1.977/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 131 m²
- Land area
- 209 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Fabritiusstraat 19
6461VS Kerkrade
€ 315.000 k.k.
€ 2.864/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 110 m²
- Land area
- 256 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Tichelstraat 63
6464GR Kerkrade
€ 259.000 k.k.
€ 3.159/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 82 m²
- Land area
- 166 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Bergstraat 15
6431BM Hoensbroek
€ 202.500 k.k.
€ 2.470/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 82 m²
- Land area
- 185 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Nieuwwijkstraat 21
6451GA Schinveld
€ 379.000 k.k.
€ 3.414/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 111 m²
- Land area
- 605 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (260)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
260 total reviews
Funda
166 reviews on Funda
94 reviews on Google
-
Maastrichterweg 48
8Gehele proces aangenaam en goed begeleid en snelle reactietijd qua opvolging processen. Ik zou Damen zeker aanbevelen.
-
Krijgersberglaan 51
9contact verliep zeer goed, duidelijke afspraken die nagekomen werden. en deskundig als de schatting van de verkoop opbrengst een criterium is. Absolut geen klacht.
-
In de Boomgaard 21
10Alles was top van begin tot einde. Contact met makelaar was super fijn. Binnen 2 weken was huis verkocht.
-
Burggraverhof 7
9Prettig contact met de makelaar die, in alle opzichten, kundig was. Enig verbeterpunt is de maatvoering in de plattegronden.
-
Annie M.G. Schmidt-plantsoen 48
10Contact met Jos Toussaint van Damen was vanaf begin heel prettig, goede communicatie, hij is vlgs mij van het motto Zeg wat je doet en doe wat je zegt! Ook complimenten voor Floris en de fotografe!
-
Constantijn Huygensstraat 69
9Er was een fijn contact met de makelaar(NielsVandeberg) voelde zeer persoonlijk maar ook profe cioneel. Ook met de financiele adviseur (Isabella Van Es) hebben we een fijn contact gehad
-
Johannes Vermeerstraat 11
10Translated by AIContact with this real estate agent is Top in one word! The contact and expertise, the current value and service are simply good! Very satisfied.
-
Baanstraat 138
10Translated by AIWe have experienced the sale of our as absolutely fine and professional! I would definitely recommend Damen!