Mennes voor Wonen
"The best realtor who comes to your home"
Mennes for Living is a real estate agent in Groningen with a personal approach and small housing portfolio. This allows optimal attention to be given to each customer and property. Our experience is visible in the results: within two months six properties have been sold, before or above the asking price. We offer support in both buying and selling a property and are willing to come by for a personal conversation. Our method ensures clar...
Current housing stock
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Oosterstraat 58
9989AE Warffum
€ 349.000 k.k.
€ 2.884/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 121 m²
- Land area
- 542 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Purchased
Grote Beerstraat 262
9742SK Groningen
€ 285.000 k.k.
€ 3.276/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 87 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Sold
Dorpsweg 35 h
9755PA Onnen
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 2.951/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 144 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Lunettenhof 13
9723KA Groningen
€ 585.000 k.k.
€ 3.798/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 154 m²
- Land area
- 90 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold
Rivierenhof 32
9725HB Groningen
€ 264.500 k.k.
€ 3.306/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 80 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Purchased
Verlengde Lodewijkstraat 144
9723AJ Groningen
Price upon request
A++Save as favorite- Living area
- 115 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (12)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
12 total reviews
Funda
7 reviews on Funda
5 reviews on Google
-
Dorpsweg 35 h
9Translated by AIThe contact with the real estate agent and back office was very good. The feedback after viewings was also quick and informative. Eric van der Schaaf is a knowledgeable real estate agent and has well guided us through the sale and purchase.
-
Aalscholver 20
10Translated by AIWe have entrusted the sale of our home to real estate agent Hans Wichers with confidence. He works quickly, thoroughly and adequately. He made a realistic assessment of the sale and was very pleasant to work with. That goes for the secretariat as well: they were always friendly and accurate.
-
Peter Kremer
10 -
Oosterstraat 58
9Translated by AIContact with the broker(s) good, adequate. This also certainly applies to the secretariat, appointments (regarding for example callbacks) were always kept; pleasant to deal with. Mennes (Wichers-Van der Schaaf): definitely recommended.
-
Planetenlaan 261
9Translated by AIContact with the broker was clear and straightforward for us. Our questions regarding the office and information were quickly and clearly answered.
-
Bordewijklaan 66
10Translated by AIFrom the first phone contact to the end of the process, we had very pleasant contact with real estate agent Hans Wichers and office worker Trudy Hovenga. Their expertise and experience gave us confidence. The sale of the property went very smoothly. We wholeheartedly recommend this agency.