VBW Makelaars & Taxateurs
"The difference in real estate land!"
Sinds 42 jaar helpen wij mensen hun woonwens tot stand brengen of hun droomwoning vinden. Veel klanten zijn al meerdere keren bij ons geweest, wat getuigt van onze betrouwbare en gedreven service. Wij zijn ervan overtuigd dat transparantie en klantvriendelijkheid centraal staan in ons werk. Bij het verkopen van uw huis zijn wij altijd voor u aanwezig en geven we u gedetailleerd advies. Wij zijn trots op onze positieve reviews, die getui...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Cremerstraat 106
3195VB Pernis Rotterdam
€ 375.000 k.k.
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 91 m²
- Land area
- 151 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Van Kinsbergenstraat 22
3089SR Rotterdam
€ 575.000 k.k.
€ 5.583/m²
A++++Save as favorite- Living area
- 103 m²
- Land area
- 199 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Avenue Carnisse 98
2993MH Barendrecht
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 4.870/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 77 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Available
Arubaplein 28
3193LB Hoogvliet Rotterdam
€ 590.000 k.k.
€ 3.260/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 181 m²
- Land area
- 316 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Fazant 42
3191DB Hoogvliet Rotterdam
€ 369.000 k.k.
€ 3.765/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 98 m²
- Land area
- 149 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Langebakkersoord 40
3193LX Hoogvliet Rotterdam
€ 539.000 k.k.
€ 3.963/m²
A++Save as favorite- Living area
- 136 m²
- Land area
- 122 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (81)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
81 total reviews
Funda
56 reviews on Funda
25 reviews on Google
-
Karel Appellaan 51
10Ons 4e huis weer snel verkocht via VBW! Altijd goede service en veel kennis over de huidige markt. Ook onze volgende woning zouden wij zeker weer bij VBW te koop aanbieden.
-
Murraystraat 57
10Fijne makelaar, met veel kennis en ervaring. Onderhoud goed contact en is betrokken, het huis was snel verkocht!
-
Dorpsstraat 6
10Heel fijn en deskundig kantoor. We kunnen ze aan ieder aanbevelen. Hele fijne bemiddeling en pakken alle zaken op rondom de verkoop.
-
Murraystraat 41
9Goed en duidelijk contact. Altijd bereikbaar. En helpt je met al je problemen. Zeer netjes en eerlijk
-
Hoogwerfsingel 31
10Translated by AIAlways nice to work with this office! I've known Ad for years and he's always "on". I will therefore recommend this office to everyone!
-
Joop Westerweelpad 18
8Translated by AIFirst class process, I was well kept informed and the agent thought along well with the options when our first bidder changed his mind. Highly recommended!
-
Vikingoord 63
10Translated by AIFine contact quickly sure with Bianca her colleague always quick sale everything went pleasant spoken calmly we are very satisfied A thick 10!!
-
Parelgras 124
10Translated by AII can certainly recommend VBW real estate agents. After a telephone appointment, they came to me for an initial meeting with John from VBW. It immediately struck me that John has an eye for detail and precisely knew and saw what had been improved and was present at the house. A neat, proper man who also has a good business sense and assessed my house with a nice estimated value. After the photographer had been there, the house was put up for sale on their website in May 2025 …