Real estate agency Hamming in Winsum stands for personal, flexible and thoughtful real estate services in the Stad en Hogeland region. With a strong focus on customer orientation and tailor-made solutions, the office ensures that every housing wish and financial situation is central. The owner's experience, Jan Willem Hamming, as a real estate agent in Winsum and the surrounding area, contributes to a familiar approach where time and at...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Sien Jensemalaan 46
9951NG Winsum
€ 475.000 k.k.
€ 2.987/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 159 m²
- Land area
- 327 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Torenweg 18
9989BE Warffum
€ 169.500 k.k.
€ 2.387/m²
GSave as favorite- Living area
- 71 m²
- Land area
- 205 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Under consideration
Hoofdstraat 27
9965PA Leens
€ 595.000 k.k.
€ 2.680/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 222 m²
- Land area
- 1911 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Bovenhuizen 21
9981HA Uithuizen
€ 325.000 k.k.
€ 2.928/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 111 m²
- Land area
- 505 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Under consideration
Klaas Luidensstraat 6
9971AN Ulrum
€ 199.500 k.k.
€ 2.771/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 72 m²
- Land area
- 250 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Sien Jensemalaan 33
9951NE Winsum
€ 525.000 k.k.
€ 3.070/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 171 m²
- Land area
- 386 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
Reviews (15)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
15 total reviews
15 reviews on Google
-
Peter
10Translated by AIAbsolutely recommended. Mr. Hamming guided and relieved me very well in selling my house. From the moment of introduction to the transfer of the property, he was always easily accessible and stood by me with sound advice. Mr. Hamming is extremely reliable, professionally very skilled and competent regarding the current housing market. In addition, extremely accurate, very clear, concise, to the point, no frills and attention to the person behind the person. Jan Willem, thank you!
-
Diana Wierenga
10Translated by AIJan-Willem sold our house. He is enthusiastic, knowledgeable and clear. Easily accessible and very honest. Selling our house I found quite difficult after living there for so long. Jan-Willem's personal approach is then greatly appreciated.
-
Vincent Boerema
10Translated by AIWe have had excellent experiences with Jan Willem. From the first conversation, he seemed knowledgeable, with a great deal of market expertise and clear advice. Throughout the entire sales process, we noticed how reliable and punctual he was, always adhering to agreements and without surprises. What we appreciated most was how honestly he informed us, both about the possibilities and any potential challenges. The whole process went smoothly, and we felt well guided. In short, a good real estate agent that we certainly recommend to others!
-
Steenwerk Natuursteen Steenhouwerij & Dakleien