Brecheisen Makelaars Vleuten / De Meern B.V.
"No place like this!"
Brecheisen has been one of the largest real estate agencies in the Utrecht region since 1972, with four locations and a team of more than 40 employees. The market knowledge is unmatched, but customer friendliness also plays a major role. The high ratings from both buyers and sellers as well as multiple Real Estate Awards underscore the reliability. We help you to present your home in a unique way. With a team of real estate agents, styl...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Rietkamp 5
3984PS Odijk
€ 795.000 k.k.
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 160 m²
- Land area
- 275 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Poelruitlaan 33
3451PB Vleuten
€ 675.000 k.k.
€ 4.891/m²
A+++Save as favorite- Living area
- 138 m²
- Land area
- 239 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Hebe Kohlbruggeweg 70
3527MD Utrecht
€ 725.000 k.k.
€ 6.776/m²
A++Save as favorite- Living area
- 107 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Schrijnwerkerslaan 25
3454DR De Meern
€ 750.000 k.k.
€ 4.076/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 184 m²
- Land area
- 192 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Veldbloemlaan 65
3452CK Vleuten
€ 450.000 k.k.
€ 4.945/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 91 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Under consideration
de Biezen 22
3401GD IJsselstein
€ 395.000 k.k.
€ 5.267/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 75 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (107)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
107 total reviews
Funda
61 reviews on Funda
46 reviews on Google
-
jkvegter
10Translated by AIWe have had a great experience with Brecheisen, personal contact where people really think with you! Short lines so that there is a quick response to changing circumstances. We are happy with it.
-
Sandwyck 10
10Gewoon goed. Duidelijke communicatie waarmee we weten waar we aan toe zijn. Persoonlijk contact en korte communicatie lijnen, dit zorgde er voor dat we snel konden schakelen en bijsturen op veranderende omstandigheden.
-
Gaag 34
10Translated by AIJerry was excellent to work with from start to finish. He was consistently transparent, responsive, and proactive in his communication, which made the entire process feel well-managed and predictable. His approach was both professional and personable, aligning perfectly with what we were looking for in a real estate agent. He also did a great job during viewings—creating a welcoming atmosphere. His attention to detail and ability to connect with visitors clearly made a difference. I woul…
-
Akkerdistel 2
10Translated by AIThe real estate agent was competent, friendly and thought well. All in all, happy with the real estate agent we had.
-
Serge Kars
10Translated by AIGreat experience with this real estate agent! Jerry and his team couldn't have done it better. The guidance from the first conversation through to the final sale couldn't have gone smoother for us. A must-recommend if you ever want to sell your house.