Koster Makelaardij
"At we do, selling a house revolves around you!"
Selling your home with a good feeling? We at Koster Makelaardij are real people who fully focus on you and your situation. More than 55 years we give time, attention and personal care to each customer. Whether it's about the sale, purchase or rent of a property, we are ready for you from the first step to the handover. Our experience and passion for real estate make us reliable in Gorinchem and the surrounding area. We combine knowledge...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Dokter Bauerstraat 56
4205KC Gorinchem
€ 415.000 k.k.
€ 3.517/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 118 m²
- Land area
- 181 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Diefdijk 7
4141MD Leerdam
€ 825.000 k.k.
Save as favorite- Living area
- 135 m²
- Land area
- 7205 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Zusterhuis 7
4201EH Gorinchem
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 5.952/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 63 m²
- Land area
- 27 m²
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Available
Blauwe Torenstraat 29 d
4201XK Gorinchem
€ 335.000 k.k.
€ 5.583/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 60 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Wantschipperstraat 7
4204ET Gorinchem
€ 390.000 k.k.
€ 3.824/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 102 m²
- Land area
- 144 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
van Marlotstraat 69
3381CD Giessenburg
€ 835.000 k.k.
€ 5.000/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 167 m²
- Land area
- 705 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (40)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
40 total reviews
Funda
19 reviews on Funda
21 reviews on Google
-
Nieuwe Hoven 40
10Translated by AIReal market specialists with clearly years of experience and knowledge in the local Gorinchem market. It was really a pleasure to work with them and we can easily recommend them. Thank you for an fantastic sales process!
-
B Bosch
2Translated by AIMy experience with Koster Makelaardij is disappointing. Multiple attempts made to get in touch regarding a property, but there's simply no response. For a real estate agent, reachability and communication are essential, and that is completely missing here. My advice: look for an agent who does handle potential buyers professionally.
-
bernadet de jong
2Translated by AIBad experience with Koster Makelaardij. They barely respond to messages and when you do get a response, it takes way too long. As a buyer, you don't feel taken seriously at all. Communication could really be better. Probably won't come here again anytime soon.
-
Warmoesstraat 9
10Translated by AIWe are very satisfied with Koster real estate. The team was always ready for us in everything. We had to take some detours, but also in that we received all the support and advice needed. Team Koster, thank you for your commitment.
-
Jennifer Jagroep
10Translated by AIFor the sale of our house, we asked Koster Makelaardij among others for a valuation. We were satisfied with this and therefore we also put our house up for sale via Koster, resulting in a successful sale. Plus points were the pleasant contact, the time they took for us and the good advice. In that respect, there was no question too much. You can tell they have a lot of knowledge and experience and know the local market well. I would definitely recommend Koster Makelaardij!