Snelder Zijlstra Makelaars Almelo-Borne
"Home in Twente!"
At Snelder Zijlstra Makelaars, we deal with people. People who are proud to offer you a solution that you can enjoy. People who put your interests first and try with great enthusiasm to give you a home. We look not only at your house, but also at the personal stories behind it. With passion for the Twentse housing market and years of experience, we ensure that your home is successfully sold. From our offices in Almelo, Enschede and Heng...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Jasmijnstraat 69
7601TR Almelo
€ 315.000 k.k.
€ 3.058/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 103 m²
- Land area
- 169 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Laan van Indië 75
7602DA Almelo
€ 419.000 k.k.
A+++Save as favorite- Living area
- 125 m²
- Land area
- 125 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
De Fuut 10
7609BW Almelo
€ 249.000 k.k.
€ 2.594/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 96 m²
- Land area
- 161 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Hendrick de Keyserstraat 25
7606TS Almelo
€ 249.000 k.k.
€ 3.037/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 82 m²
- Land area
- 157 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Coendersstraat 5
7622XX Borne
€ 299.000 k.k.
€ 2.821/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 106 m²
- Land area
- 133 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Bremstraat 7
7601TZ Almelo
€ 289.000 k.k.
€ 3.247/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 89 m²
- Land area
- 103 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (100)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
100 total reviews
Funda
22 reviews on Funda
78 reviews on Google
-
De Jachtvalk 124
7Onze verwachting was dat het huis wel (iets) boven de vraagprijs verkocht zou worden, dat is helaas niet gelukt. De voorspelde termijn (2 maanden) is wel gehaald. De communicatie verliep niet helemaal vlekkeloos, de fotograaf stond onverwachts op de stoep en was boos op ons. Verder heel tevreden.
-
Ds. de Geusstraat 17
10Het contact was zeer prettig en fijn. Als je nog een makelaar zoekt dan is dit de juiste. Open en eerlijk en denkt met je mee. Wij zijn dan ook zeer tevreden.
-
Biljoen 56
9Vriendelijk in de omgang. Meedenkend en heldere communicatie. Jarenlange ervaring in deze branche (ca. 25 jaar); goede kennis van de markt. Erg geholpen met de strategie verkoop van mijn huis.
-
Aldengoor 23
9Geen opmerkingen hebben zich netjes aan hun afspraken gehouden en een goede inschatting van de verkoopprijs gemaakt en binnen twee weken verkocht
-
Asterstraat 28
9Translated by AIVia Snelder Zijlstra Makelaars Almelo-Borne my house in Almelo sold. Clear explanation received from an enthusiastic real estate agent about how the process from a to z goes. A real estate agent who knows what he's talking about. I have experienced the cooperation as very pleasant and can definitely recommend Snelder Zijlstra Makelaars Almelo-Borne!
-
Wilhelminastraat 4
9Translated by AIIt is all arranged very quickly. Friendly people everywhere. Clear explanations everywhere. Furthermore, ordinary people without any fuss.