Van der Post Makelaars offers reliable and personal real estate services in The Hague. We combine knowledge of the region with a customer-oriented approach to map out your wishes. Whether you are buying, selling or seeking financial advice, we are ready with suitable solutions for you. We provide service in the form of sales, purchases and financial advice. Our approach is transparent, detailed and focused on your benefit. We emphasize...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Dr. J. Presserstraat 329
2552LW Den Haag
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 4.381/m²
A+++Save as favorite- Living area
- 97 m²
- Land area
- 120 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
De Carpentierstraat 135 B
2595HH Den Haag
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 4.870/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 77 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Velpsestraat 119
2573SG Den Haag
€ 269.000 k.k.
€ 3.899/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 69 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Gevers Deynootplein 168
2586CS Den Haag
€ 495.000 k.k.
€ 3.960/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 125 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Leyweg 26
2545CP Den Haag
€ 249.500 k.k.
€ 3.723/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 67 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Sold
Oudemansstraat 445
2522TA Den Haag
€ 250.000 k.k.
€ 3.378/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 74 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (57)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
57 total reviews
Funda
33 reviews on Funda
24 reviews on Google
-
Maarten Van der Putten
10Dennis is een deskundige en fijne kerel. Weet waar die over praat zonder dubbele agenda. Absolute aanrader.
-
Leyweg 26
9Dennis is een hele fijne en deskundige makelaar. Hij heeft zich heel goed gepresenteerd en is makkelijk in de omgang. Als ik weer een woning verkoop in Den Haag, bel ik hem zeker weer!
-
Rene Van Der Pluijm
10Translated by AIDennis van der Post is an excellent real estate agent. He has already helped me several times with the sale of a house. No nonsense, to the point. He does everything in good consultation. Also taking a few extra steps is no problem for him. I have also recommended him to acquaintances and they have made grateful use of it to full satisfaction. A nice real estate agent to do business with.
-
Ahsen Baser
10Translated by AIVery satisfied with Van der Post Makelaars. In a short time, everything was arranged and the contact was nice. I can wholeheartedly recommend Van der Post.
-
Oudemansstraat 445
10Translated by AIVery satisfied with this real estate agent! Professional, easy to reach and clear in communication. Thanks to Dennis' expert approach, my home was sold quickly and at a nice price. Definitely a recommendation.
-
Romy Vianen
10Translated by AIHad a great experience with Dennis! Pleasant contact, quick switching and always clear communication. He thought along well during the purchasing process and kept us well informed.