Lex van Leeuwen Makelaars has been active as a specialist in the field of housing in The Hague since 2001. Our experience and knowledge are felt in the Fruit-, Flower-, Tree Neighborhood, Bohemen, Kijkduin and Vogelwijk. We are happy to help you with the sale or purchase of a home, but also with the rental or valuation. Our approach is enthusiastic, goal-oriented and service-oriented to guide you through every step of the process. We of...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Amandelstraat 82
2564GA Den Haag
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 4.208/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 101 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Abrikozenstraat 56
2564VT Den Haag
€ 359.500 k.k.
€ 4.494/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 80 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Velpsestraat 183
2573SJ Den Haag
€ 319.500 k.k.
€ 4.377/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 73 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Jan Wapstraat 179
2523GG Den Haag
€ 339.500 k.k.
€ 4.715/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 72 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Sinjeur Semeynsweg 219
2524EJ Den Haag
€ 265.000 k.k.
€ 4.015/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 66 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Händellaan 30
2555WE Den Haag
€ 747.500 k.k.
€ 4.085/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 183 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 5
Reviews (105)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
105 total reviews
Funda
74 reviews on Funda
31 reviews on Google
-
Van Baerlestraat 10 A
10Super tevreden over de begeleiding tijdens de verkoop van ons huis. Er werd goed meegedacht, snel geschakeld en het hele kantoor was altijd goed bereikbaar voor vragen. De communicatie verliep prettig en professioneel. Onze woning is dan ook snel en goed verkocht. Zeker een aanrader!
-
Constance Gelderblomlaan 60
9We hebben gekozen voor Bob omdat hij een sympathieke man met ervaring in de makelaardij is en omdat hij kennis heeft van de (omringende) buurt(en). Hij heeft die indruk helemaal waargemaakt en heel voortvarend ons huis weten te verkopen. Zeker iemand om in de arm te nemen als je een goede makelaar zoekt.
-
Jurriaan Kokstraat 222
10Translated by AIBob from Lex van Leeuwen is the BEST! He helped me to assess the targeted property technically, market-wise as well as strategically. He walked me thru the bidding procedure and arranged everything afterwards in a timely manner. Highly recommended for Haagse en Haagnese.
-
Richard Driessen
10 -
Brederostraat 18
10Translated by AIVery satisfied with Marc as a real estate agent, everything was quickly and professionally arranged. Thanks to him, everything went smoothly. I would therefore recommend him to everyone looking for a good and reliable agent.
-
P.C. Boutenslaan 63
10Translated by AIMarc is a business real estate agent with many connections who makes the search for a house easier.