Real estate agency Van Oosterom & Verhagen offers an extensive range that goes beyond the classic property sales. With more than 40 years of experience, we are ready to assist you at every step of the property transaction. Whether it's about buying, selling, renting or managing real estate - we offer personal advice and help with all the necessary steps. Our staff is there to guide you with pleasure and professionalism, so that you can...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Schenklaan 12
2497AT Den Haag
€ 595.000 k.k.
€ 4.577/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 130 m²
- Land area
- 133 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Sir Winston Churchilllaan 815 b
2286AA Rijswijk
€ 249.000 k.k.
€ 4.611/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 54 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Available
Melis Stokezijde 94
2543GG Den Haag
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 3.125/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 120 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Sparrelaan 72
2282XR Rijswijk
€ 400.000 k.k.
€ 3.774/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 106 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Abraham van Beyerenstraat 115
2525TC Den Haag
€ 599.000 k.k.
€ 4.504/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 133 m²
- Land area
- 132 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Ottoburgstraat 16
2282EJ Rijswijk
€ 769.500 k.k.
€ 5.496/m²
Save as favorite- Living area
- 140 m²
- Land area
- 200 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (99)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
99 total reviews
Funda
73 reviews on Funda
26 reviews on Google
-
Esdoornstraat 38
10Translated by AIWe had a challenging property (former café turned into a residence) that other real estate agents wouldn't even consider. O&V took on that challenge and made sure we received a nice price.
-
Boswinde 56
8Translated by AINo hassle. Short lines and smooth sailing. Good knowledge and open about prices and developments in the neighborhood.
-
Soestdijksekade 265
10Shaniel is charismatic, well prepared and always ready to think along in finding solutions. I would happily recommend him!
-
Boylestraat 5
10Translated by AIThe contact with the real estate agent was very good, his knowledge of the market excellent and the agreements were clear and straightforward, our house was sold quickly!
-
Willem van Rijswijckstr 76
9Translated by AIShaniel accompanied us with a personal touch both in the purchase and sale of a house. With his positive attitude, he made sure we kept our confidence.
-
Burgemeester Elsenlaan 18
10Translated by AIThe contact was excellent and clear. Also, our questions were quickly answered by the real estate agent and the team. We are very satisfied with the sale of our house.
-
Marktweg 275
10Translated by AIDuring the sale of my house I got the best price and all the work was taken care of. I would recommend everyone to do business through this real estate agent.
-
Dr H.J. van Mooklaan 50