De Gooische Makelaar de enige echte !
"The only real Gooi realtor for almost 65 years"
The Gooische Makelaar has been a familiar face in Hilversum and the Gooi since 1961. With years of experience on the market, the office stands for reliability, professionalism and personal attention. The emphasis is on quick and efficient handling of matters, with a small team that is directly reachable, also outside office hours. We specialize in various real estate transactions, from purchase to sale and rental. In addition, we offer...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Hilvertsweg 57
1214JA Hilversum
€ 500.000 k.k.
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 89 m²
- Land area
- 109 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Zenderstraat 100
1223DK Hilversum
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 5.592/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 76 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Liebergerweg 50
1221JT Hilversum
€ 475.000 k.k.
€ 4.948/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 96 m²
- Land area
- 136 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Kloosterlaan 138
1216NT Hilversum
€ 539.000 k.k.
€ 4.211/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 128 m²
- Land area
- 138 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Geuzenweg 230
1221BZ Hilversum
€ 450.000 k.k.
€ 5.422/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 83 m²
- Land area
- 96 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Staalkade 6 O
1011JN Amsterdam
€ 675.000 k.k.
€ 10.714/m²
Save as favorite- Living area
- 63 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (78)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
78 total reviews
Funda
43 reviews on Funda
35 reviews on Google
-
Lily
10Translated by AIThe Gooische Makelaar B.V. has supported us fantastically throughout the entire process. Excellent communication, solid expertise and a personal approach. We felt well taken care of from start to finish. Really a recommendation.
-
Josse van Proosdij
10Translated by AIVery well assisted in the purchase of our home by Silvester and Jan Willem. We gained clear insight into what had to be done at every step of the process and our interests were always prioritized. In the end, we found a house much faster than expected!
-
Naveen Srini
10Translated by AIWe had an excellent experience with De Gooische Makelaar, especially thanks to Silvester. He always responded quickly, guided us through every step and clearly explained the pros and cons of each house while helping us assess whether the price matched the condition of the house. His expertise and honest advice ensured that the entire process went smoothly and with trust. When Silvester was unavailable, Jan took over seamlessly with the same professionalism and care. We wholeheartedly recommend them to anyone who wants to buy a house.
-
Larenseweg 157 29
9Translated by AISilvester was my real estate agent, a friendly guy, from Hilversummer himself so he knows the neighborhoods like the back of his hand. He gave good tips on what to look out for, also about what could or couldn't be done with a space. My search process went smoothly, Silvester supported me well, made an offer and he kept in touch and alerted me to important matters during the financing process. At delivery of the property, he was present at the inspection and went along to the...