Hugtenburg & de Vries Makelaars & Taxateurs
"U geeft ons de sleutel, wij zorgen voor de koper!"
Hugtenburg & de Vries Real Estate is known as one of the most reliable parties in Haarlem and the surrounding area. Our experience and knowledge of the local market make us a trusted partner for both buyers and sellers. In recent years, we have successfully processed many homes in Haarlem, thanks to our clear vision of the market and a professional approach. Our approach is transparent, with clear agreements and open communication. We c...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Zandvoortselaan 56
2106CR Heemstede
€ 500.000 k.k.
€ 5.208/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 96 m²
- Land area
- 141 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Schotlandstraat 66
2034LE Haarlem
€ 325.000 k.k.
€ 5.078/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 64 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Planetenlaan 76 II
2024ES Haarlem
€ 525.000 k.k.
€ 5.198/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 101 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold
Van Leeuwenhoekstraat 5 0006
2014GC Haarlem
€ 295.000 k.k.
€ 6.277/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 47 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Sold
Dr. Schaepmanstraat 131
2032GE Haarlem
€ 495.000 k.k.
€ 6.875/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 72 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Sold
Zonnehoek 139
2141DR Vijfhuizen
€ 279.500 k.k.
€ 6.987/m²
Save as favorite- Living area
- 40 m²
- Land area
- 259 m²
- Bedrooms
- 1
Reviews (37)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
37 total reviews
Funda
32 reviews on Funda
5 reviews on Google
-
Cornelis Visserstraat 19
8Translated by AIContact was initially in connection with the purchase of a new home. That went smoothly and was handled appropriately and professionally from the start. When selling the house, Hugtenburg & De Vries was also chosen. Just as a pleasant experience: the sales process was excellently guided, always good to reach for answering questions and a smooth sale in the end.
-
Zuidpolderstraat 184
10The Hugtenburg & de Vries team is amazing! Jorrit and his team made us feel very safe and well-informed throughout the entire sales transaction. We are extremely satisfied.
-
Prinses Beatrixplein 8 J
10Translated by AIWe were well assisted. A lot of contact and they have been accompanied through the entire process in a nice way.
-
Ingridtwee Krispijn
10 -
Engelandlaan 152
9Translated by AIContact went well. Was a nice company and was kept well informed about the viewings etc.
-
Plesmanlaan 8 II
8Translated by AII have already worked with the real estate agent when buying my home. The contact was good and I was well guided with the sale.
-
Tweede Vooruitgangstraat 32
9Translated by AIHad a very fine real estate agent in all respects. The guidance by Jorrit was personal, thorough and pleasant. A lot of knowledge about what is currently happening. They also look at and take into account what I as a seller need. I can recommend this real estate agent to everyone.