Brok Makelaars NVM
"Experience gives me a fresh perspective!"
Since the 90s, we have been working as NVM real estate agents from Markelo and Almelo for the Twente region. Our years of experience combine with a fresh approach to the housing market. We always look at things soberly and honestly, without working on autopilot. That makes us a reliable partner to work with. As a full-service real estate agency, we take care of the entire process of selling or buying a home for you. From valuation to si...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Cardinaalstraat 43
7602DS Almelo
€ 675.000 k.k.
€ 4.018/m²
A+++Save as favorite- Living area
- 168 m²
- Land area
- 337 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Grovestins 66
7608HN Almelo
€ 250.000 k.k.
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 131 m²
- Land area
- 155 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Potdijk 8 C046
7475SL Markelo
€ 139.500 k.k.
€ 2.447/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 57 m²
- Land area
- 378 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Potdijk 8 S140
7475SL Markelo
€ 135.000 k.k.
€ 2.250/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 60 m²
- Land area
- 370 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Havenkade 29
7607XS Almelo
€ 595.000 k.k.
€ 4.311/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 138 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Potdijk 8 C018
7475SL Markelo
€ 165.000 k.k.
€ 2.844/m²
Save as favorite- Living area
- 58 m²
- Land area
- 395 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (41)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
41 total reviews
Funda
11 reviews on Funda
30 reviews on Google
-
Bevrijdingslaan 14
10Translated by AIJust clear. Had good advice. Bought and sold a house with them. They could coordinate that well with each other.
-
Gerrit M
10 -
Dewy B.
10Translated by AINice realtor. Ben and Ruud are both professional realtors. Pleasant communication with good advice. Received great help with selling my house and buying it back then. Looking for a very reliable and professional realtor, I would definitely recommend Ben & Ruud. Thanks again for the pleasant collaboration!
-
De Valk 9
9Translated by AIVery pleasant realtor compared to the others in Almelo and surrounding areas. Takes everything out of your hands. You can confidently put them to work. If you are looking for a realtor who simply does the work for you, then you need Brok. And not unimportant, at a fair price.
-
Speltstraat 39
8Translated by AIThe handover went smoothly but the process does require follow-up from clients. Something unexpected always happens, so staying alert remains useful.
-
Diekink 13
10Translated by AIBrok is a very fine real estate agent to work with. Expert, with an eye for detail, always accessible and with an excellent price-quality ratio. What distinguishes Brok from other agents is their genuine commitment and integrity. No quick sales tactics or undervaluing the property to make a quick profit, but an honest and well-considered strategy that leads to the best result for both the buyer and the seller. Brok takes the time to advise you well…