Movesby is a real estate agency in Utrecht specializing in the purchase, sale and valuation of homes. Since November 2017, the office has been ready for clients with a personal approach and professional advice. Whether you are looking for the perfect home or want to sell your current house, Movesby guides you with expertise and reliability. At Movesby, attention is paid to the individual needs of customers. The office focuses on both ex...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Eikstraat 47
3581XK Utrecht
€ 849.000 k.k.
€ 6.531/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 130 m²
- Land area
- 79 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Eykmanlaan 66
3571JV Utrecht
€ 725.000 k.k.
€ 5.492/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 132 m²
- Land area
- 219 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Eykmanlaan 68
3571JV Utrecht
€ 750.000 k.k.
€ 5.435/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 138 m²
- Land area
- 226 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Vitóriadreef 43
3563VW Utrecht
€ 697.500 k.k.
€ 5.365/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 130 m²
- Land area
- 102 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
H. Copijnlaan 9
3571VG Utrecht
€ 849.000 k.k.
€ 7.383/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 115 m²
- Land area
- 187 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Berkelstraat 151
3522EN Utrecht
€ 619.000 k.k.
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 94 m²
- Land area
- 88 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (53)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
53 total reviews
Funda
44 reviews on Funda
9 reviews on Google
-
Coornhertstraat 62
10Translated by AIAfter many years of searching, the purchase of our first house with Marga was finally successful!! Excellent knowledge of the housing market in Utrecht, super sharp, proactive, realistic and full of humor was exactly what we needed! We highly recommend Movesby.
-
Jacob van Ruisdaelstraat 116
9Zeer prettig contact met deze makelaar. Heldere communicatie gedurende het zoek- en aankoopproces, kundig advies, proactief en schakelt snel. Veel kennis & kunde aanwezig en heel fijn om mee te werken. We zijn uiterst tevreden met het resultaat en met onze makelaar.
-
Lessinglaan 82
10Marga is alles wat je wil in een makelaar: heel goed bereikbaar, vriendelijk, kundig en heeft een geweldig netwerk. Zelfs vanuit Amsterdam kregen we tips om haar als makelaar te kiezen - dat zegt genoeg. 10/10!
-
Betuwe 40
9Prima makelaar. No nonsens. Denkt goed mee. Staat altijd paraat en communiceert uitstekend. Kent de markt erg goed.
-
Ornsteinsingel 123
10Wij zijn uitermate tevreden over de service van MovesBy en van Anne in het bijzonder. Wij wonen in een ver buitenland maar desondanks is het gehele process van begin tot eind soepel verlopen. Wij zijn voorzien van deskundig advies m.b.t. de verkoopstrategie, de communicatie is helder, de bereikbaarheid is goed en daarnaast zijn wij volledig ontzorgd m.b.t. het regelen van alle zaken in Nederland. Dit alles heeft geresulteerd in een mooi verkoopresultaat. Kortom, wij kunnen de se…