Koenders Makelaardij stands for reliable and personal real estate service in The Hague. We understand our clients' wishes and help them with care and professionalism in choosing their home or selling their current house. Our knowledge of the local market ensures reliable and targeted transactions. We offer a wide range of services, including sales, purchases, rentals, and financial advice. Our approach is transparent, direct, and focuse...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Minckelersstraat 68
2522CG Den Haag
€ 550.000 k.k.
€ 3.143/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 175 m²
- Land area
- 138 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Van Lumeystraat 66
2581XD Den Haag
€ 825.000 k.k.
€ 6.875/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 120 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Heemskerckstraat 2 B
2518EK Den Haag
€ 1.200.000 k.k.
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 161 m²
- Land area
- 68 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Okkernootstraat 188
2555ZL Den Haag
€ 400.000 k.k.
€ 5.263/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 76 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Weissenbruchstraat 121
2596GD Den Haag
€ 725.000 k.k.
€ 5.492/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 132 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Seinpostduin 178
2586EC Den Haag
€ 815.000 k.k.
€ 5.780/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 141 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (36)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
36 total reviews
Funda
17 reviews on Funda
19 reviews on Google
-
Frederik Hendriklaan 36 B
8Translated by AIMy daughter and I have both used this real estate agent before, when buying a house. We are very satisfied in every respect!
-
Sweelinckplein 15
10Translated by AIThe contact with Jos van Kuijen was pleasant and quick, with good and clear feedback. Everything went smoothly and he made sure that the sale of our house went very well. Definitely a recommendation!
-
Abrikozenstraat 47
9Translated by AIJos accompanied me perfectly when buying my new house. Low-threshold, trustworthy and relaxed even when it got a bit exciting. Thanks!
-
Verhagen Metmanstraat 8
10Translated by AIMy real estate agent knew the house inside out and was knowledgeable, honest and had a good sense of humor. Exactly as I raised him. Would use him again, even if he wasn't my son!
-
Balsemienlaan 30
8Translated by AIParticularly pleasant and personal contact during the sales process; quick and accurate during the purchase process
-
Koningsplein 19
10Translated by AIWe have worked very pleasantly with Niels. Super good info regarding the viewings and he didn't hesitate, for example, to sweep the garden once more for the optimal result
-
Laan van Nieuw Oosteinde 157
10Translated by AIWorked very nicely with Jos from Koenders real estate agency. Pleasant communication with clear agreements from the beginning about what he could contribute. Viewings were arranged very quickly, and during the viewings he also provided a lot of valuable information for us as inexperienced home buyers. Also did good research work regarding possible soil contamination in the garden at a viewed house. Came up with realistic and honest price estimates and that together with a good o…