Huize Huijgen Makelaars
"Real estate agent with a homely atmosphere."
Huize Huijgen Makelaars stands for personal advice and clear communication. Based in Assen, our team works with enthusiasm and dedication to every transaction. Our specialists, Roy Rademaker, Bram Harms and Gerrit Huijgen, combine market knowledge with a flexible approach. We believe in open communication and ensure that the process of buying or selling is as smooth as possible. With us, there is room for both traditional and modern sol...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Tuinstraat 63
9404KK Assen
€ 398.000 k.k.
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 92 m²
- Land area
- 339 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Meester Weijerstraat 1
9421PR Bovensmilde
€ 389.000 ,-
€ 4.183/m²
A+++Save as favorite- Living area
- 93 m²
- Land area
- 160 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Under consideration
Mr. Groen van Prinstererlaan 84
9402KG Assen
€ 320.000 k.k.
€ 2.540/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 126 m²
- Land area
- 314 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold
Zuringes 36
9407CA Assen
€ 270.000 k.k.
€ 2.812/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 96 m²
- Land area
- 85 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Purchased
Marconistraat 31
9406BW Assen
€ 385.000 k.k.
€ 3.850/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 100 m²
- Land area
- 338 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Purchased
Rossinilaan 1
9402SJ Assen
€ 389.500 k.k.
€ 2.950/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 132 m²
- Land area
- 350 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (45)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
45 total reviews
Funda
37 reviews on Funda
8 reviews on Google
-
Wilgenbeemd 22
10Translated by AIThe contact with the real estate agent was excellent, very friendly, smooth and professional, with good advice. Definitely worth a recommendation for future buyers/sellers.
-
Rezzago 11
9Translated by AIVery nice in interaction and communication. They can always call you and are always polite and friendly to speak with.
-
Buizerdstraat 80
8Translated by AIA fine real estate office where service is the priority. Good communication before, during and after the home selling process. Questions are answered quickly by one of the employees. Feels not like business but a personal approach.
-
Rijksweg 28
10Translated by AIVery satisfied! Pleasant contact and the entire process kept properly informed. In short, professional and expert.
-
Rosa Spierweg 37
10Translated by AIThe contact with the real estate agent was very helpful. Bram has accompanied us excellently both when buying our new home and when selling our current home. Super friendly, very professional and always reachable via whatsapp. We are very satisfied with how everything went and how Huijgen's has supported us. In short, a real recommendation 👌
-
Dobbenwal 25
10Translated by AISmall office, so no big deal when you compare it to the large real estate offices where the home is a profit object. Very pleasant in dealing and contact. Super friendly, always reachable and very professional. In short, a real recommendation.