Max de Makelaar
"An experienced realtor with a personal approach!"
Max the Real Estate Agent has been specializing in the Bollenstreek and Leidse Region for decades. Our focus is on personal contact and a client-oriented approach, even in this fast-paced digital era. By actively anticipating market developments and effectively combining supply and demand, we are able to realize reliable and successful transactions. Our service includes, among other things, sales, purchases, appraisals, rentals, and fin...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Jan Steenstraat 2
2231BM Rijnsburg
€ 759.000 k.k.
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 132 m²
- Land area
- 271 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Boslaan 78
2224HK Katwijk
€ 369.000 k.k.
€ 4.986/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 74 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Hoornesplein 75
2221BD Katwijk
€ 409.000 k.k.
€ 3.971/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 103 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Noordzeepassage 58
2225BS Katwijk
€ 325.000 k.k.
€ 6.132/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 53 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Sold
Salviahof 60
2203ED Noordwijk
€ 369.000 k.k.
€ 4.446/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 83 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Jan Tooropstraat 57
2225XS Katwijk
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 5.120/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 83 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (92)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
92 total reviews
Funda
86 reviews on Funda
6 reviews on Google
-
Salviahof 60
10Fijn contact met het team van Max de Makelaar. Het appartement was binnen een week verkocht. Erg tevreden!
-
Boorsmastraat 3
10Translated by AIFrom A to Z, excellent support. Team Max Makelaar is a top team. Definitely worth recommending. Keep it up
-
Conradstraat 11
9Translated by AIThe real estate agent responded very adequately. Came quickly on the line with questions. Fast and transparent quotation process. Knowledge of the area and prevailing housing market. Nice and personal approach. Gave a lot of confidence in a good resolution.
-
Sandtlaan 44
9Translated by AIIn a short time, 3 x a house bought and sold, that's how we know each other, lived through it and granted us this step.
-
Vliegeniersweg 65
8Max De Markelaar assisted us in purchasing our first property. They provided timely feedback, and Philip Huigsloot assisted in having a look at the property, as well as in depth understanding on the negotiation process. Really happy with the service.
-
Herenweg 168
9Translated by AIPhilip is a very nice real estate agent. He was able to help us with the purchase of a house in a very short time. In doing so, he was careful and quick.
-
Boerenburgerweg 23
9Translated by AIPhilip is a very nice real estate agent. He guided us clearly and professionally throughout the entire sale process of our house. He took us through all considerations and could give good answers to our questions. The contact with Hetty was also very pleasant, together they quickly coordinate to get the process on track.