Braakman Makelaars BV
Our office is known for its detailed knowledge of the local market and a personal approach. We help customers with buying, selling or renting homes and ensure an approach that meets the individual wishes of our clients. Thanks to our experience and networks, we can act quickly and effectively on the housing market. We place a lot of emphasis on open communication and transparency. Our staff are always ready to answer questions and provi...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Rietschoot 233
1511WJ Oostzaan
€ 525.000 k.k.
€ 5.097/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 103 m²
- Land area
- 127 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Kadoelenweg 342
1035NS Amsterdam
€ 1.247.000 k.k.
€ 7.335/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 170 m²
- Land area
- 340 m²
- Bedrooms
- 7
-
- Sold
Loefzijde 13
1034KW Amsterdam
€ 635.000 k.k.
€ 5.570/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 114 m²
- Land area
- 131 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Bandijk 97
1446DX Purmerend
€ 449.500 k.k.
€ 3.257/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 138 m²
- Land area
- 137 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Sold
Klaverweide 42
1511XX Oostzaan
€ 349.000 k.k.
€ 4.847/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 72 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Kerkstraat 109
1511EC Oostzaan
€ 399.000 k.k.
€ 4.807/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 83 m²
- Land area
- 348 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (14)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
14 total reviews
Funda
14 reviews on Funda
-
Dorpsstraat 271
9zeer klantvriendelijk. Rustig persoon en staat altijd voor je klaar. Reageert ook altijd zeer snel. Topper is het
-
Kerkstraat 117
8Zeer tevreden over de deskundigheid, service en prettige manier van overleg. De zakelijke en snelle manier van handelen en tot verkoop is optimaal.
-
Huifkarpad 3
10Translated by AIVery nice contact with Peter. Super helpful and real not to let things slide but to polish the mental attitude.
-
Beneluxlaan 280
9Translated by AIPeter has helped us very well with the purchase of our home. Through his knowledge, he was able to connect us with the right people for financing and structural inspection.
-
Harpoenier 74
9Translated by AIOur experience with the real estate agent was very pleasant; Peter gladly takes the time for his clients, no rushed dealings. Very good knowledge. We certainly also recommend Mr. Braakman to other sellers!
-
Goudpluvier 49
9Translated by AIPeter is very flexible, critical and realistic when needed. In addition, he adopts a human and personal approach which makes working together enjoyable.
-
De Wherelanden 166
10Translated by AI1 word: Perfect. We were extremely well helped. We are more than satisfied! From moment 1 during the search process to the purchase and completion, we received personal guidance. All our questions were answered in detail.
-
Schansstraat 14
9Translated by AIPeter Braakman is a broker you don't see much anymore. Reliable, expert, and especially the personal touch was very valuable to us. Peter took everything out of our hands and arranged everything from A to Z with good consultation. No question was too much. Thank you so much, Peter!