Van Wijnen Makelaardij
In the heart of Leerdam, where the river Linge sparkles through, Van Wijnen Makelaardij is ready for you with personal advice and detailed knowledge of the region. We specialize in sale, purchase and valuations of homes and building land. Our small, local approach ensures a direct and reliable cooperation. We work with a project-based approach, taking each client seriously and looking for the right solution for him or her. Our expertise...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Keierskant 14
4142SJ Leerdam
€ 875.000 k.k.
€ 5.952/m²
A+++Save as favorite- Living area
- 147 m²
- Land area
- 387 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Middelweg 14 c
4147AV Asperen
€ 637.500 k.k.
€ 5.903/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 108 m²
- Land area
- 285 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Skönvik 6
4141MS Leerdam
€ 495.000 k.k.
€ 4.670/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 106 m²
- Land area
- 140 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Under consideration
Prins Bernhardstraat 8
4145KN Schoonrewoerd
€ 385.000 k.k.
€ 4.096/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 94 m²
- Land area
- 134 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Bergstraat 75
4141BT Leerdam
€ 300.000 k.k.
€ 5.263/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 57 m²
- Land area
- 56 m²
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Sold
Akkerhof 5
4145LA Schoonrewoerd
€ 429.000 k.k.
€ 5.362/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 80 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (49)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
49 total reviews
Funda
15 reviews on Funda
34 reviews on Google
-
Joshua Vogelpoel
10Translated by AIMarcel is a nice real estate agent who guides you well through selling your house, is always available and flexible. From start to finish he helps you throughout the entire process.
-
Jan en Sylvia van de Coterlet
10Translated by AIMarcel is absolutely an expert real estate agent and also very accessible, friendly and even nice. What we found pleasant is that he was very relaxed. Exactly what we needed during a somewhat stressful period. He has accurately assessed the price of our home and exceeded our expectations.
-
Laura Liemburg
10Translated by AII am very satisfied with Marcel as a real estate agent for my home. He has fully committed himself to putting my home as strongly as possible on the market, with professional and atmospheric photos and a well-kept brochure as a result. His extensive knowledge of the local real estate market is clearly reflected in his approach and advice. What I found particularly pleasant is his calm and reliable way of working. Marcel really listens, takes the time for your wishes and thus ensures a personal and tailor-made guidance. I found it very nice that I could directly contact Marcel, he was easy to reach and always willing to answer questions. In short, I can certainly recommend Marcel as a real estate agent in the Leerdam area.