Oosting Makelaars
"Active office with knowledge, experience & enthusiasm"
In Beilen and Assen, Oosting Makelaars has been providing reliable advice on the housing market for more than five decades. With deep knowledge of the local situation and a strong family tradition, the office offers personal attention and open communication. The emphasis is on representing your interests, both when buying and selling a home. The offices in Assen and Beilen ensure that someone is always available for direct support. This...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Herman Broodstraat 29
9403BH Assen
€ 450.000 k.k.
€ 2.744/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 164 m²
- Land area
- 165 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Rijnstraat 10
9406SE Assen
€ 289.000 k.k.
€ 2.173/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 133 m²
- Land area
- 168 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Alkmesschen 26
9403ZX Assen
€ 550.000 k.k.
€ 3.056/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 180 m²
- Land area
- 283 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Ekkelwal 6
9407AL Assen
€ 285.000 k.k.
€ 3.065/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 93 m²
- Land area
- 234 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
De Wouden 43
9405HB Assen
€ 275.000 k.k.
€ 2.696/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 102 m²
- Land area
- 212 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Zonnedauwstraat 19
9404JP Assen
€ 289.500 k.k.
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 81 m²
- Land area
- 141 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (173)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
173 total reviews
Funda
145 reviews on Funda
28 reviews on Google
-
Zwin 39
10Het contact verliep weer ontzettend behulpzaam, duidelijk, soepel en goed. De verwachtingen waren toch wel hoog, omdat ik kort voor deze verkoop al een appartement van mijn zus via Oosting Makelaardij naar alle tevredenheid had verkocht. Dus nu beide woningen aan starters verkocht, hetgeen ik een groot pluspunt vind.
-
Boermarke 12
10Wij hadden al een huis op het oog en waren de lange zoektocht wel zal. Via Oosting makelaars is het in één keer gelukt! Of het toeval is of niet, wij zijn in ieder geval tevreden.
-
Korreweg 139
10De verkoop van ons huis vond ik persoonlijk best spannend, maar dankzij de deskundige begeleiding van het hele team van Oosting makelaars, is alles heel goed verlopen. Ik werd stap voor stap meegenomen in het proces, kreeg duidelijk advies en er was altijd ruimte voor vragen. Dat gaf veel vertrouwen en rust. Uiteindelijk kijk ik terug op een soepel traject en ben ik zeer tevreden met de mooie verkoopprijs!
-
Magnoliastraat 22
9Goed contact gehad met de makelaar, geen verassingen. Ons door het hele traject probleemloos heen geloosd.
-
Dr. Schaepmanstraat 145
10Translated by AIDespite our stay abroad, everything went smoothly via the app, making appointments by phone and signing contracts over the phone. The technology is worth its weight in gold. And then we also sell, what more do you want. We are happy!!