HelderinHuizen.nl
"The power of a fresh perspective!"
In 2009, Christa started her real estate office in Groningen. After a number of years she lived in Amersfoort - Vathorst and saw the opportunity to establish a branch there. Since then, we have been actively working in both Groningen and Amersfoort. Our team consists of four women with a combined total of more than 20 years of experience in the industry. We are pioneering in a rapidly changing market, with a strong female approach and l...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Uitdamstraat 25
3826CG Amersfoort
€ 635.000 k.k.
€ 4.568/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 139 m²
- Land area
- 123 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Kraneweg 99 a
9718JM Groningen
€ 485.000 k.k.
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 134 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Victoriameer 147
3825VR Amersfoort
€ 915.000 k.k.
€ 5.545/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 165 m²
- Land area
- 290 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Terschellingkade 182
3826DJ Amersfoort
€ 720.000 k.k.
€ 5.373/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 134 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Prinses Margrietstraat 13
9744CL Groningen
€ 275.000 k.k.
€ 3.313/m²
GSave as favorite- Living area
- 83 m²
- Land area
- 121 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Surinamelaan 69 A
3818TE Amersfoort
€ 350.000 k.k.
€ 4.861/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 72 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (64)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
64 total reviews
Funda
41 reviews on Funda
23 reviews on Google
-
Koningin Wilhelminalaan 19
9Translated by AISuper nice team, professional, cooperative and super friendly. I would definitely recommend Helder in Huizen to everyone. No macho culture, nice and sober, and they stick to the agreements. We had a lot to do with Renee. A very nice warm woman. She thinks along, is sincere and it was just nice!
-
studio crikvenica
10Translated by AIWe are extremely satisfied with this real estate agent. From the first contact, it was immediately clear that their approach is clear, well thought-out and gave us a lot of confidence. Throughout the entire process, the communication was fast, transparent and pleasant — we were always well informed. What struck us additionally is that even other real estate agents who ultimately did not get the commission spoke highly of this agent. That confirmed for us once again that we had made the right choice. The presentation of our home was also of a high level. The photos were professional and attractive, and the photographer actively thought along to present the house as well as possible. In addition, the assistant agent was very involved and helpful, which made the entire process even more pleasant. Finally, we experienced the personal and friendly approach as very positive. They really thought with us and no question was too much. Thanks to this professional and involved way of working, the sale has proceeded smoothly and successfully. Absolutely a recommendation!