Gert-Jan Scholten Makelaardij en Hypotheken
"Your Local Real Estate Agent"
In November 2015, Gert-Jan Scholten opened his own real estate office in Eerbeek, after years of experience in the industry. He wanted to help people from his hometown with their most important real estate transaction. His office grew quickly and became an important player in the Brummen region within a short time. Many customers trusted him with their sales plans, which showed his reliability and expertise. After a period as market lea...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Arnhemseweg 600
7361TL Beekbergen
€ 899.000 k.k.
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 150 m²
- Land area
- 4267 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Zegerijstraat 28
6971ZP Brummen
€ 619.000 k.k.
€ 3.752/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 165 m²
- Land area
- 390 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
J.H. van 't Hoffstraat 6
6961XJ Eerbeek
€ 310.000 k.k.
€ 3.735/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 83 m²
- Land area
- 150 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Kostersweg 27
7371ES Loenen
€ 849.000 k.k.
€ 3.613/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 235 m²
- Land area
- 12220 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Martensweg 32
8071KK Nunspeet
€ 449.000 k.k.
€ 3.650/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 123 m²
- Land area
- 168 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Akkerwinde 47
7322DE Apeldoorn
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 3.295/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 129 m²
- Land area
- 170 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (67)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
67 total reviews
Funda
67 reviews on Funda
-
Smeestraat 17
8Een prettige en snelle makelaar met de juiste kennis, netwerk en ervaring. Heeft ons zeer kundig geholpen,
-
Houtsnijdershorst 650
9Het contact met de makelaar verliep soepel. Zeer kundig personeel, bereid om mee te denken en uiteindelijk zeer tevreden met het behaalde resultaat!
-
Reuweg 51
9Translated by AIEverything was great, definitely recommend. Competent and friendly staff, good value, so definitely recommend
-
Oud-Veldzichtlaan 8
10Translated by AIDennis gives us the feeling that we really matter. He is personal, friendly and has a lot of knowledge about the housing market. Always willing to take that extra step by immediately analyzing houses we had in mind and giving his opinion. Very nice during the purchasing process to be so well guided!
-
Moeflonstraat 41
10Translated by AIThanks to Dennis Vos from Gert-Jan Scholten Makelaardij en Hypotheken we were able to buy our first home, his experience and expertise has helped us a lot here. All the homes we wanted to see became possible and advice was always given in the right direction, moreover there was always active thinking along.
-
De Boerboom 5
10Translated by AIGood communication, fast and professional. Best real estate office I've experienced so far (and we have already bought and sold quite a few houses). Knowledge and expertise of the local market is very good. With vision and insight, adequate actions are taken, with the customer's wishes as the starting point.