Mobach Makelaardij
"Get more than € 10,000 out of your house?"
At Mobach Makelaardij in Wageningen, we emphasize a transparent and smooth sales or purchase process. Good communication with you as a client, but also with potential buyers of your home, is central to us. We ensure that the right information is available at the right time, appointments are kept, and that every visitor leaves your home with a good feeling. This attention to detail and reliability contribute to a calm and successful coll...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Dorpsstraat 145
6871AG Renkum
€ 575.000 k.k.
€ 3.966/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 145 m²
- Land area
- 395 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Petuniastraat 26
3911WJ Rhenen
€ 625.000 k.k.
€ 4.664/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 134 m²
- Land area
- 230 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Zeemanstraat 13
6706KA Wageningen
€ 585.000 k.k.
€ 5.792/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 101 m²
- Land area
- 253 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Anthonie Kroonweg 2
6866BL Heelsum
€ 699.000 k.k.
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 150 m²
- Land area
- 637 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Torckpark 14
6701ED Wageningen
€ 625.000 k.k.
€ 5.531/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 113 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Tarthorst 162
6708JE Wageningen
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 3.319/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 113 m²
- Land area
- 162 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (78)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
78 total reviews
Funda
36 reviews on Funda
42 reviews on Google
-
Bert Hietkamp
10Translated by AINice collaboration with Mobach real estate Wageningen. House sold very quickly.👍 …
-
Oudlaan 30
8Translated by AIWe have good experience with Onno and Marije from Mobach. They responded quickly and Onno went along with viewings. They could give good advice when we had questions, although you often had to be at the notary or with the selling real estate agent for matters. We found it especially pleasant that they are completely approachable people, not those real estate agents with smooth talk and in suits. Would I choose a buying agent again? I don't think so, it's still a lot of money and you have to already...
-
Harnjesweg 27
8Translated by AINice contact with Mobach real estate in Wageningen, good advice knows what was going on in Wageningen regarding the housing market.
-
Oude Bennekomseweg 37
9Translated by AIA very pleasant contact and helpful. Expert advice and no pressure or coercion. Pleasant to deal with and listens well. Good negotiator.
-
Gruttoweide 34
10Translated by AIWe are excellently supported and guided by Mobach. They have a lot of market knowledge for the best possible result! The communication and handling also went smoothly, pleasantly and professionally.
-
Ada Postma
8Translated by AIMobach Makelaardij has given me excellent guidance during the sale of my apartment. The purchase of our new house also went smoothly thanks to Onno and Marije.