JB Vastgoed Advies
"Business real estate brokers driven in property"
JB Real Estate Advisory is a business and residential real estate agent with strong knowledge of the Twente property market segment. Our expertise lies in commercial real estate, with attention to business spaces, offices and shops. In the Twente region, especially Hengelo, Enschede, Almelo, Borne and Oldenzaal, we know the market well and help you find suitable solutions. Our approach is direct, transparent and focused on results. We l...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Drienerstraat 33 B
7551HK Hengelo
€ 500.000 k.k.
€ 4.202/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 119 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Grotestraat 7 a
7607CA Almelo
€ 550.000 k.k.
€ 1.100/m²
Save as favorite- Living area
- 500 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 8
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
van Ostadestraat 53 A
7556EX Hengelo
€ 275.000 k.k.
€ 3.235/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 85 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Rented
Lonnekerbrugstraat 109
7547AL Enschede
€ 395.000 k.k.
€ 2.283/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 173 m²
- Land area
- 460 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Reefsweg 5
7625SR Zenderen
€ 875.000 k.k.
€ 0/m²
Save as favorite- Living area
- 195 m²
- Land area
- 6838 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Purchased
Wessex 9
7551KB Hengelo
€ 639.000 k.k.
€ 3.944/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 162 m²
- Land area
- 375 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (18)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
18 total reviews
18 reviews on Google
-
Joris Wegdam
2 -
E. vd G.
2Translated by AIThe initial conversation was already changed without consultation with another person. Forwarded objects rarely met our requirements. Even with 1 object, a nasty discussion arose in which insistence was placed on an inspection. Ultimately, it did not lead to further collaboration. When we sent the final message that we had found a new construction project, we didn't even receive a response. If you stop communication like this, you really know what worthless people they are.
-
Pim T.
10Translated by AIAlways very pleasant contact with Job and Bert. Professional company and thinks along well!
-
Lindsey van Dijkhuizen
2Translated by AITerrible company. Sells a property with enormous hidden defects and then washes its hands of it. During the viewing, I was also blatantly lied to regarding things like the underfloor heating, which supposedly worked. After the purchase, an installer discovered that it wasn't even connected. There are outlets in the house without any wiring behind them. All the electrical work is incorrectly wired. The extractor fan was supposed to be connected; I got this in black and white from the real estate agent. Subsequently, I had to hire someone for it and bear the costs myself. Paperwork for the property, such as the questionnaire and list of assets, were not available. Weeks spent chasing after them to finally receive them a week before the transfer. Apparently, I hadn't purchased the floors along with the kitchen appliances. I’ve never experienced such an unorganized mess when buying a house. I would think very carefully before doing business with them!