Karen's Real Estate offers reliable and personal real estate services in Opheusden and the surrounding area. With years of experience and a strong focus on customer orientation, we ensure that your home is in the best hands. We understand how important it is to handle both sales and purchases with care and professionalism. We offer a wide range of services, including sales, purchases, financial advice, and appraisals. Our approach is tr...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Tollenhof 28
4041BJ Kesteren
€ 435.000 k.k.
€ 3.398/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 128 m²
- Land area
- 154 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Goudreinet 17
6669GD Dodewaard
€ 459.000 k.k.
€ 4.062/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 113 m²
- Land area
- 260 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Trajanusplein 5
4041AK Kesteren
€ 459.000 k.k.
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 133 m²
- Land area
- 159 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Jacob Catsstraat 5
4041XV Kesteren
€ 445.000 k.k.
€ 4.045/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 110 m²
- Land area
- 300 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Nieuwe Veenendaalseweg 175
3911MH Rhenen
€ 895.000 k.k.
€ 4.686/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 191 m²
- Land area
- 660 m²
- Bedrooms
- 7
-
- Available
Prinsenhof 3
4041BM Kesteren
€ 549.000 k.k.
€ 4.128/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 133 m²
- Land area
- 270 m²
- Bedrooms
- 6
Reviews (104)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
104 total reviews
Funda
85 reviews on Funda
19 reviews on Google
-
De Poort 20
10Translated by AIContact with the realtor was perfect. She often responded within a few hours to our questions and kept us properly informed of the progress.
-
Meester J van Dolderenstraat 6
10Translated by AIKaren's Real Estate is really a nice real estate agency to sell your house with. Professional, involved and reliable. They keep you well informed and outline realistic expectations. There are short lines, they respond very quickly and they speak to you extensively. In short: strongly and warmly recommended!
-
Mesdagstraat 7
10Translated by AIVery nice contact had, everything was very clear and proceeded smoothly as well they are very involved in the entire process. I would definitely recommend them
-
Fruitstraat 26
10Translated by AIGreat experience with Renee and Martijn when selling the house! They are very knowledgeable and involved, clear and quick communication, and what we found valuable was the personal and professional approach of both! Great real estate agents that we definitely wholeheartedly recommend!
-
De Peel 8
9Translated by AIWe are very satisfied with Karen's real estate agency as a buying agent. After we got in touch, we were already able to go view the property together the next day. We were well informed about what a realistic offer was, and Karen's real estate agency also gathered information for us about the property. The communication was very quick and clear. This is our dream home, so we don't need a real estate agent anymore. But we would always recommend Karen's real estate agency.