Willems Makelaars
"Willems Real Estate, near home"
The decision to buy or sell a house is not something to take lightly. There's an entire process involved beforehand. Because this is one of the biggest purchases or sales in a person's life, you engage an agent with an open mind and a good reputation in the area; someone you feel comfortable with. Joep Willems has been active in real estate for more than 30 years and knows the local market of Breda inside out. His office is located at S...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Willebroekstraat 2
4826GG Breda
€ 395.000 k.k.
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 122 m²
- Land area
- 178 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Okeghemlaan 19 B
4837AS Breda
€ 368.000 k.k.
€ 4.135/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 89 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Catharinastraat 19
4811XD Breda
€ 450.000 k.k.
€ 4.206/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 107 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Haagdijk 18
4811TT Breda
€ 269.000 k.k.
€ 4.981/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 54 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Under consideration
Catharinastraat 21 B
4811XD Breda
€ 325.000 k.k.
€ 5.242/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 62 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Under consideration
Waterweegbree 103
4823NE Breda
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 5.068/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 74 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (16)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
16 total reviews
Funda
10 reviews on Funda
6 reviews on Google
-
Pelsakker 10
9Translated by AIPersonal guidance & service excellent, based on expertise and experience with genuine direct involvement and therefore short lines. Familiar with the local market plus large local network.
-
Jan Nieuwenhuyzenstraat 38 A
9Translated by AIJoep Willems is a very experienced, knowledgeable and professional real estate agent. He has helped me very well in the purchase of my apartment. He took ample time during property visits and no question was too much, also when looking for various things. He was clear in his advice and supported these with reasoning. Joep is pleasant to deal with, reliable and keeps his appointments. Joep was an absolute asset and support for me during the entire exciting process of looking for a...
-
Planciusplein 4 B
10Translated by AIVery knowledgeable, really nothing to complain about! Always friendly and helpful, I often hear people complaining about real estate agents, but that certainly does not apply to this real estate agent!
-
Baronielaan 274 B
10Translated by AIGreat, good service, easily accessible, clear communication. The agent even came to visit us to explain everything.
-
Maasdijk 85
9Translated by AIJoep Willems is an experienced and expert real estate agent. Listened well to my wishes and thinks along well. Has a sharp eye for the pros and cons of a property.
-
Schoklandstraat 2 A