Ans de Wijn Woningen B.V.
"Provides room for confidence!"
Ans de Wijn Real Estate B.V. is a real estate agent in Utrecht with a strong focus on personal approach and transparent communication. Since its establishment in 1995, the client has been central, and this remains the case. The organization is known for its efficient approach, where problems are not avoided and there is always open communication. Both towards the client and internally within the office, clear and straightforward communi...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Mimosastraat 21
3551DA Utrecht
€ 500.000 k.k.
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 91 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Beemdgrassingel 26
3452CW Vleuten
€ 1.100.000 k.k.
€ 4.977/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 221 m²
- Land area
- 417 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Karel Doormanlaan 162
3572NS Utrecht
€ 490.000 k.k.
€ 5.000/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 98 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Purchased
Gildstraat 129
3572EM Utrecht
€ 625.000 k.k.
€ 8.561/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 73 m²
- Land area
- 65 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Kastelenplantsoen 9
3525EP Utrecht
€ 500.000 k.k.
€ 6.250/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 80 m²
- Land area
- 207 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Cremerstraat 382
3532BS Utrecht
€ 500.000 k.k.
€ 6.172/m²
GSave as favorite- Living area
- 81 m²
- Land area
- 103 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (16)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
16 total reviews
Funda
16 reviews on Funda
-
Cremerstraat 382
9Translated by AIThe realtor was proactive and did what was necessary to put a difficult-to-sell house on the market, considering its condition, and listened carefully to the seller's wishes to find the right buyer. (Sold to a young family and not to someone who would split the property to get as much money out of it as possible.)
-
Buinerweg 8 70
10Translated by AII am extremely satisfied with the way my real estate agent sold my vacation home. From the first conversation, he exuded confidence and expertise. The communication was always clear and quick, and I felt genuinely heard throughout the entire process. Thanks to his dedication and personal approach, the sale went smoothly and faster than expected. A strong recommendation for anyone looking for a real estate agent who truly thinks with you!
-
Ruijgenhoeksepolder 16
10Translated by AIExcellent real estate agent. Friendly, knowledgeable, keeps appointments. Property sold quickly and well. Any additional requests or questions are easily answered.
-
Hoogstraat 14
10Translated by AIPaul Smeulders is a top Real Estate Agent. He helped us incredibly well with selling our childhood home. Highly recommended! 🎊
-
Pauwenkamp 159
9Translated by AIVery pleasant. The broker not only guided the process but also monitored it well. Kept us sharp and was available 24/7.
-
Blaaspijp 17