Van der Wal Makelaars Franeker & Harlingen, e.o.
Van der Wal Makelaars Franeker & Harlingen, e.o. is a reliable partner for your real estate transactions in the province of Friesland. With years of experience and a strong focus on customer orientation, we help you at every step of the buying or selling process. Whether it's a home, office space or monumental property: we are ready for you with detailed advice and personal attention. We offer a wide range of services, including sales,...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Eise Eisingastraat 22
8801KG Franeker
€ 469.500 k.k.
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 245 m²
- Land area
- 229 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Hearewei 41
8851GC Tzummarum
€ 325.000 k.k.
€ 2.876/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 113 m²
- Land area
- 1535 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Dorpsstraat 18
8812JL Peins
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 3.205/m²
GSave as favorite- Living area
- 117 m²
- Land area
- 661 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Gerrit Schuilstraat 57
8861VK Harlingen
€ 329.500 k.k.
€ 3.051/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 108 m²
- Land area
- 190 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Willemskade 5
8861XB Harlingen
€ 895.000 k.k.
€ 6.393/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 140 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Professor J Greidanusstraat 19
8801GN Franeker
€ 259.500 k.k.
€ 2.381/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 109 m²
- Land area
- 144 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (55)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
55 total reviews
Funda
28 reviews on Funda
27 reviews on Google
-
Arjen Johan de Boer
10Translated by AIWe were greatly helped by the team of Van der Wal real estate agents when selling a house that you have to sell as the legal representative. Thanks for the good tips and the pleasant cooperation during a busy time. Big thanks here for.
-
Spaarbankstraat 6
8Translated by AIGood contact. Good market expertise and what the possibilities are. However, I did find a drawback that there were several points of contact which caused the communication with me to be somewhat fragmented.
-
Westelijk Achterom 3
10Translated by AIVan der Wal Real Estate is a company that personally helps and guides you! You can approach them with all your questions.
-
Dorpsstraat 23
9Translated by AIGood contact with the real estate agent and advice and handling well organized. From the office also clear consultation and good communication
-
Wortelstraat 18
9Translated by AIRegular contact with the real estate agent. We were kept well informed. The solutions were presented and discussed. Also, good consideration was given and pressure was exerted so that the sale could continue.
-
Julianalaan 18
10Translated by AIWe are very satisfied with this real estate agent. We were well assisted and questions were answered quickly. We would definitely recommend this real estate agent.
-
Bûterhoeke 10
8Translated by AIThe contact was good. If we had a question by phone, it was dealt with immediately. They want to help you with everything. Quick sales and good handling.