In Amsterdam, Hausing is known as a reliable real estate agency that specializes in the sale, rental and management of homes. We help both individuals and professionals efficiently and transparently with their property transactions. Our customers are central to us, and we strive to carefully and expertly guide every step of the process. We offer a wide range of services, from sale to rent and purchase. Our approach is focused on fast, r...
Current housing stock
-
- Purchased
KNSM-laan 821
1019LJ Amsterdam
€ 799.000 k.k.
€ 7.683/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 104 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Purchased
Fagelstraat 86 3
1052GH Amsterdam
€ 680.000 k.k.
€ 7.234/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 94 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Purchased
Van Effenstraat 5 3
1053BT Amsterdam
€ 450.000 k.k.
€ 8.823/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 51 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Purchased
Ruysdaelstraat 64 4
1071XG Amsterdam
€ 700.000 k.k.
€ 11.111/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 63 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Purchased
Laurierstraat 27 2
1016PG Amsterdam
€ 895.000 k.k.
€ 8.211/m²
Save as favorite- Living area
- 109 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Purchased
Govert Flinckstraat 117 H
1072EG Amsterdam
€ 995.000 k.k.
€ 9.386/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 106 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (558)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
558 total reviews
558 reviews on Google
-
Berend Eberson
10Translated by AII had a very pleasant experience with Hausing! Professional organization that really puts in effort to help you as best as possible. Open, transparent, good and easy to reach for questions and contact, always in a pleasant and …
-
Giacomo
10Translated by AIGreat real estate office! I recently bought a house in Amsterdam and everyone was very friendly and helpful.
-
Dimana van Lipzig
10Translated by AIA super positive and smooth experience. Magi and Eva were extremely helpful :)
-
Ricardo Assemat
10Translated by AIWe found our rental apartment in Amsterdam through Hausing. Julian and Romy did virtual viewings, and we even made an offer on an apartment in a great neighborhood at a good price before we even ...
-
Dimos Tsougias
10Translated by AII have collaborated with Julian with a lot of pleasure, who was very helpful and pleasant to work with. In a short time he showed me a wide range of properties and finally found an apartment that not only met my wishes, but also fit within my schedule. I would definitely recommend Hausing as a real estate agency!
-
Ravin Soerdjbalie
10Translated by AIThis real estate agency, and in particular Mr. Edoardo and staff, have been helping me to rent out my property for more than six years and always found fantastic tenants. Despite me never being present on location or in the country, they ...