Roel Willemsen Garantiemakelaars has been representing a customer-oriented approach with proven results in the Arnhem region since 1974. As market leader in Arnhem South, we combine tailor-made solutions with personal advice to present your home in a unique way. Our specialists work together to put your housing wishes at the center and ensure clear added value in every transaction. Our service is results-oriented and based on open commu...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Darwinstraat 18
6836JH Arnhem
€ 420.000 k.k.
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 100 m²
- Land area
- 152 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Rosa Luxemburgstraat 13
6836PA Arnhem
€ 350.000 k.k.
€ 4.667/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 75 m²
- Land area
- 135 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Susterenhof 55
6845DD Arnhem
€ 385.000 k.k.
€ 3.407/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 113 m²
- Land area
- 155 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Schijndelstraat 47
6844GL Arnhem
€ 448.000 k.k.
€ 4.350/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 103 m²
- Land area
- 198 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Zutphensestraatweg 2 f
6955AG Ellecom
€ 850.000 k.k.
€ 5.183/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 164 m²
- Land area
- 687 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Velperweg 47 1302
6824BG Arnhem
€ 639.000 k.k.
€ 4.915/m²
A++Save as favorite- Living area
- 130 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (126)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
126 total reviews
Funda
78 reviews on Funda
48 reviews on Google
-
Boxmeerhof 13
10Het was een juiste beslissing om makelaar Willemsen als aankoopmakelaar en verkoopmakelaar te nemen. Deskundigheid in de zoektocht naar een nieuwe woning heeft ons enorm geholpen. Met de verkoop van onze huidige woning hebben we alles aan deze makelaar overgelaten. Ook dit was een succes, we hebben een prima begeleiding gehad van het hele makelaarskantoor.
-
Sonatestraat 20
10Translated by AIWith the purchase and sale of our home we had excellent guidance. Expertise and a positive help during the search was certainly worth it.
-
Merlijn Kerremans
10Translated by AII had a super nice experience with this real estate agent! From the first contact involved, honest and always reachable. No standard approach, but really personal advice and thinking with you. The entire purchase process went smoothly and clearly, which made me feel good when I bought my apartment. Definitely a recommendation!
-
Naomi
4Translated by AIA house viewed and the real estate agent came across as outright arrogant and unprofessional - claimed that because of his experience he could smell who a strong buyer is and that he makes a judgment on that (without asking any questions about work, stability etc.), and spoke degradingly about the layer of society where I would be in. Here an email sent over to the office and received a response that it's 'annoying' that 'I experienced it this way'. For me never again!