Christis Real Estate is a personal and enthusiastic real estate agency that has been active in ‘s-Hertogenbosch and the surrounding region since 2002. Sjoerd Christis, a certified and licensed real estate agent-appraiser, knows the city like no other. After years of experience at a larger firm, he chose to start his own business with a focus on personal attention and direct contact. The small sales portfolio ensures better guidance for...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Neerstraat 261
5215AS 's-Hertogenbosch
€ 259.000 k.k.
€ 6.023/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 43 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Available
Gageldonk 1
5235CR 's-Hertogenbosch
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 4.885/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 87 m²
- Land area
- 168 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Acaciasingel 48
5213VB 's-Hertogenbosch
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 4.670/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 91 m²
- Land area
- 70 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Jacob van Heemskerckstraat 23
5223TD 's-Hertogenbosch
€ 295.000 k.k.
€ 3.391/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 87 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
de Poelkes 6
5236EM Den Bosch
€ 539.000 k.k.
€ 4.900/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 110 m²
- Land area
- 203 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold
Neerstraat 215
5215AR 's-Hertogenbosch
€ 309.000 k.k.
€ 4.291/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 72 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (26)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
26 total reviews
Funda
14 reviews on Funda
12 reviews on Google
-
R E
4Was verkopende makelaar bij huis wat wij hebben aangekocht. Erg slordig - rapporten onvolledig en daardoor vertraging. Was hij vervolgens gefrustreerd dat het lang duurde. Gevalletje lage courtage met lage service vermoed ik
-
Pettelaarseweg 91
10Christis Makelaardij heeft ons al vaker goede diensten bewezen. Ook dit keer is het verkoopproces succesvol afgerond. Sjoerd Christis communiceert prettig en snel. Zo loodst hij je vlot door het hele proces van begin tot eind. Van harte aanbevolen!!
-
Wuyvenhaerd 69
9Het verliep vlekkeloos altijd beleefd en goed bereikbaar, hij hielp overal mee waar wij vast liepen.
-
van Coehoornplein 6
10Translated by AIInvolved and understood what we wanted. Also gave good advice on asking price and negotiations. Also helpful in the follow-up phase.
-
Moeraskers 18
9Translated by AIVery pleasant contact, appointments very flexible to make, good service, sharply acted towards a as good as possible sale.
-
Socrateslaan 99
9Translated by AIClear and keeping agreements, giving tips and maintaining good contact for us easy, office nearby!
-
2e Vijverstraat 8
10Translated by AIWe saw this real estate agent as a valuable partner in the sale of our house. If you have any questions or uncertainties, they are easily reachable by phone or Whatsapp. When meeting the buyers, they were also very satisfied with the communication / conversations with Sjoerd.