In De Westereen, EMKA Real Estate offers reliable and personal real estate services. We combine expertise with a warm approach, ensuring that your home or property transfer takes place in a calm and successful environment. We provide service in sales, purchases, and valuations. Our approach is transparent and focused on your wishes, supported by recognized certifications such as VastgoedCert, NWWI and NRVT. We communicate in Dutch and E...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Abrahamsplein 5
9284TD Augustinusga
€ 275.000 k.k.
€ 3.481/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 79 m²
- Land area
- 171 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Tsjerkepaed 17
9287LR Twijzelerheide
€ 250.000 k.k.
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 113 m²
- Land area
- 157 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
It Heideloantsje 53 A
9287HB Twijzelerheide
€ 340.000 k.k.
€ 3.333/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 102 m²
- Land area
- 302 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Hondsdraf 1
9861ET Grootegast
€ 500.000 k.k.
€ 3.247/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 154 m²
- Land area
- 770 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold
Mounewei 59 B
9286EJ Twijzel
€ 435.000 k.k.
€ 3.107/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 140 m²
- Land area
- 924 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Centrumweg 26
9865BB Opende
€ 250.000 k.k.
€ 3.125/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 80 m²
- Land area
- 180 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (25)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
25 total reviews
Funda
12 reviews on Funda
13 reviews on Google
-
De Wyk 10
10Translated by AIThe direct contact pleased us very much and also keeping us informed about the progress. As a family, we felt good about it after the sale of our home.
-
Kanaelsloane 27
9Translated by AIWe had a nice contact and the real estate agent is not a 9 - 17.00 type, so also reachable in the evening.
-
Willem van Kammen
10Translated by AI"Attention you deserve" Mieke was there for us from start to finish. Selling the home of our recently deceased parents was a heavy burden for us. The personal attention she gave us and also to the process was incredibly valuable to us. We wholeheartedly recommend Mieke's personal and professional way of working! A woman with a smile.
-
Bob De Jong
10 -
Ymkje Bosma
10Translated by AIThanks Mieke for your help with my search for a new home. Very nice that we could chat and that you helped with advice, your network and answering questions.
-
Kuipersweg 67
10Translated by AIEverything is perfectly arranged, no need to call anyone themselves. Top service!!! Also, meeting the buyers was organized.
-
Ron Manuel
10 -
Dr.Postmastraat 43
9Translated by AIMieke van Emka Real Estate is customer-oriented, flexible, and takes the time to go through everything thoroughly. She is well-informed about the market and also listens carefully to what is important to you as a buyer/seller. She is easy to reach and clear about the services she offers. The price/quality ratio is excellent.