Brantjes Makelaars Velsen
"Together out, together home in Velsen!"
Since 2019, we have been active in the Velsen region and have established our office at Marktplein 40 in IJmuiden. Whether you are looking for a new home or want to sell your current property, we are here for you. Our expertise covers multiple neighborhoods, including IJmuiden, Santpoort-Noord and -Zuid, Velsen-Noord and -Zuid, Driehuis and Velserbroek. We combine the knowledge of the Brantjes Group with local insights to guide you thro...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Hazevlak 83
1974RD IJmuiden
€ 495.000 k.k.
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 111 m²
- Land area
- 159 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Herculesstraat 36
1973VP IJmuiden
€ 479.000 k.k.
€ 4.606/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 104 m²
- Land area
- 144 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Van Speijkstraat 27
1972CE IJmuiden
€ 325.000 k.k.
€ 4.514/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 72 m²
- Land area
- 87 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Herculesstraat 65
1973VN IJmuiden
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 3.750/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 100 m²
- Land area
- 144 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Orionweg 339
1974TK IJmuiden
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 3.728/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 114 m²
- Land area
- 159 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Homburgstraat 78
1972PC IJmuiden
€ 595.000 k.k.
€ 4.474/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 133 m²
- Land area
- 353 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (73)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
73 total reviews
Funda
25 reviews on Funda
48 reviews on Google
-
Wolff en Dekenlaan 15
10Translated by AIWe have had great experiences with real estate agent Brantjes. Both business and private. They take care of everything from a to z. We are very satisfied with the results. They get from us a thick 10 👍🏻
-
Zeeweg 198
10Translated by AISuper nice real estate agent. Accessible, fair commission and expert. Thinks well with wishes and gives good and honest advice. Definitely a recommendation!
-
Bert van Arendonk
10Translated by AIGood sales presentation and clear offer with an insightful analysis of selling prices. Excellent guidance regarding the energy label and sale of furnishings. Due to the good completion, both buyer and seller are very satisfied.
-
Ernst Casimirlaan 40
10Translated by AIA clear and good offer and sales framework has been set up with factual analysis of sales prices in the surroundings. When selling, everything comes into play: energy label...what do I keep and what not. Also here a very expert guidance. Due to the guidance of the sales process, also from the buyer's and seller's side, satisfaction with the result. Especially Nikkie Maarschalk, heartfelt thanks!
-
Bianca Coetzee
2Translated by AIWe had an appointment with them, which was moved three times. One time they called us after the appointment and told us that it had to be rescheduled. After a few times moving the appointment, they offered their apologies and assured us that we would be helped after the conversation we had at that time. After that conversation, we still heard nothing. They had no interest in helping us, even though they had started the process and had taken our ID card. I don't know exactly what they wanted to use it for, but it was certainly not to help us with the purchase of a house. I cannot speak for the other offices, but this was our experience with the office Brantjes IJmuiden.