Vuursteen Makelaars & Taxateurs
"Personally, decisive and goal-oriented!"
At Vuursteen Makelaars & Taxateurs, personal attention is central. We help you from the first conversation with a clear plan that aligns with your wishes and goals. Whether you are looking for a home, want to sell or need appraisals, we guide you with expertise and passion. Our experience ensures a targeted approach that delivers results. We are specialized in expat clients and offer support in multiple languages, including Dutch, Engli...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Duin en Beeklaan 3
2061DE Bloemendaal
€ 2.350.000 k.k.
€ 10.307/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 228 m²
- Land area
- 1940 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Tweede Hasselaerstraat 2 D
2013GA Haarlem
€ 630.000 k.k.
€ 5.888/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 107 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Purchased
Amsterdamsevaart 30 M
2032EB Haarlem
€ 400.000 k.k.
€ 5.882/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 68 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Purchased
Planetenlaan 156
2024EW Haarlem
€ 770.000 k.k.
€ 6.062/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 127 m²
- Land area
- 144 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Purchased
De Clercqstraat 158
2013PT Haarlem
€ 850.000 k.k.
€ 6.800/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 125 m²
- Land area
- 118 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Purchased
Rollandstraat 70
2013SR Haarlem
€ 590.000 k.k.
€ 7.375/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 80 m²
- Land area
- 93 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (69)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
69 total reviews
Funda
49 reviews on Funda
20 reviews on Google
-
Anne-Marie Jansen-Schram
10Translated by AIOlivier goes for 10! and he makes it happen too. (although I usually as a shrink don't go higher than a 9, because striving for so much perfection only fills my own pockets :-)). Olivier has a very good feel for the market and can estimate with great accuracy how much an object is likely to be sold for, he's not often (in my experience never) off the mark. Moreover, he is a very pleasant person to be around and very good at channeling emotions and letting business prevail (it is and remains a big purchase). Also his office mate Sanne is an asset and makes the whole complicated process lighter and easier.
-
Eun Ice
10Translated by AIThe collaboration with Olivier was an exceptional experience from start to finish. What makes Olivier so special is not only his professionalism, but also his genuine commitment to achieving your results. He did not merely follow the standard procedure; he took the time to thoroughly analyze the information I provided and thought through all possible scenarios for me. His ability to anticipate potential complications and address them before they became problems saved us a significant amount of time and stress. The results speak for themselves: I started with the hope of receiving offers that met my target price, but I left with four offers that exceeded my expectations. Thanks to Olivier's preparation and strategy, I found myself in the rare and ideal position to choose the best offer for me - not settling for less, but selecting. That is the dream scenario for every seller. In addition to his expertise, Olivier is also very pleasant to work with - he is friendly, attentive and highly attuned to my needs throughout the entire process. His ethics and integrity gave me complete confidence at every step. If you are looking for a real estate agent who genuinely helps you succeed and ensures the process runs smoothly, even when a lot is at stake, then Olivier is the right person. I am extremely satisfied with how everything went.