Real estate agency Van Wijk is active throughout the entire Duin en Bollenstreek region and strives to combine quality service with a transparent and competitive pricing structure. With more than 20 years of experience in the industry, the office offers support with property purchases, sales, rentals and valuations. Customers can come to us for advice, mediation and consultancy in the field of real estate. Our service is focused on invo...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Tulpstraat 9
2201CB Noordwijk
€ 415.000 k.k.
€ 6.194/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 67 m²
- Land area
- 131 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Dankmeijerpad 173
2333BS Leiden
€ 469.000 k.k.
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 58 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Available
Overbeek 54
2201JX Noordwijk
€ 898.000 k.k.
€ 4.828/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 186 m²
- Land area
- 150 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Lijnbaanweg 9
2201LC Noordwijk
€ 695.000 k.k.
€ 5.890/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 118 m²
- Land area
- 176 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Salomon Huygenslaan 5
2221HH Katwijk
€ 995.000 k.k.
€ 5.888/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 169 m²
- Land area
- 1030 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Under consideration
Morgenster 51
2201SZ Noordwijk
€ 575.000 k.k.
€ 5.324/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 108 m²
- Land area
- 168 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (70)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
70 total reviews
Funda
36 reviews on Funda
34 reviews on Google
-
Rozenburg 23
10Van Wijk was gratis een keer langsgekomen, om te beoordelen wat ons huis waard was. Dit ivm hoeveel we konden lenen. Hier zaten geen verdere voorwaarden aan vast. Later toen we een huis gekocht hadden, ook gekozen voor van Wijk om onze woning die we achterlaten te verkopen. Verkoop ging spoedig en zonder problemen. Wij zijn helemaal tevreden.
-
Lijnbaanweg 18
9Translated by AIA smooth sale and good, fine guidance. Very knowledgeable and helpful. In short, a prime real estate agent.
-
Ruijgenhoeck 15
9Translated by AIVery nice and involved real estate agent. Clear communication and explanation. Everything well organized and always reachable. Good service, also after the sale with a search for a new home.
-
Bremkant 56
10Translated by AIReal estate agent of Wijk is very professional in his actions and further pleasant to communicate with about the course of the sale.
-
Sondauwhof 2
10Translated by AIFrom the beginning to the end of the sale, Bertil has been personally involved. Every important step he gave me via a phone call or Whatsapp. In a world unknown to me (real estate sales) he has given me a good feeling and explained everything in detail. Thank you for that.
-
Strandloper 4
9Translated by AIBertil has helped us from start to finish. He was always reachable and his knowledge of the field has helped us in finding our house. It was also nice to have Bertil by your side when handling all the documents.