Marc Tummers Makelaardij staat voor betrouwbare en persoonlijke dienstverlening in de regio Schijndel. Met een duidelijke focus op klantgerichtheid en kwaliteit, biedt het kantoor een unieke aanpak op de woningmarkt. Uw wensen staan centraal, en we werken met passie aan de realisatie van uw doelen op het gebied van onroerend goed. Het kantoor specialiseert zich in verkoop, aankoop en verhuur van woningen en bedrijfspanden. Door een mode...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Piet Heinstraat 25
5481GP Schijndel
€ 439.500 k.k.
€ 4.351/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 101 m²
- Land area
- 208 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Hoofdstraat 87 C
5481AC Schijndel
€ 519.000 k.k.
€ 4.806/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 108 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold
Bobbenagelseweg 7
5491VL Sint-Oedenrode
€ 1.285.000 k.k.
€ 8.741/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 147 m²
- Land area
- 3560 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Gounodhof 21
5481PA Schijndel
€ 529.000 k.k.
€ 4.266/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 124 m²
- Land area
- 241 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Markt 15
5482NE Schijndel
€ 499.000 k.k.
€ 4.056/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 123 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Julianastraat 5 A
5482AK Schijndel
€ 328.500 k.k.
€ 4.211/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 78 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (9)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
9 total reviews
9 reviews on Google
-
HENK BECKS
10Translated by AIPleasant and very good experiences with both the real estate agent and his colleagues. Knowledge of the subject matter and a good 'seller'. Recommended.
-
Fleur van Zoest
2Translated by AIUnfortunately, I have never had to pay so much for someone who has added so little. I myself held the online advertising, the many conversations and viewings. Subsequently, I also presented the ultimate tenant. In addition to this costing me a great deal of time and energy, it cost me no less than €699,- excluding VAT. When I received this invoice and indicated that I did not find the work proportional to the price, Tummers Makelaardij showed no room for reconsideration of this invoice. According to Marc, it wasn't even enough because he quoted “we hardly retained anything from this”. I wonder how Marc does this when he “really” has to work for his money, because in this case there was little work preceding it for him, at least considerably fewer hours than he will normally have to put in. I haven’t had such an unpleasant experience in a long time in something that should have been an easy collaboration.
-
Robin de Vaan
10Translated by AIPleasant personality and expertise
-
Jolande Gevers
8 -
Jan Broeren
2 -
John Beard
10Translated by AIA fine personal broker who thinks in terms of possibilities
-
A vd Steen
10 -
mc mtt
2Translated by AIFirst-class scammers. All those brokers