Dijkstra Makelaardij en Financieel Advies
"60 years of experience in the Westerkwartier region and city!"
Buying or selling a house is an important step that requires much attention and support. Our team of sixteen employees is ready to fully guide you. In the Westerkwartier area of Groningen, as an NVM real estate agency, we are well-informed about the housing market and always provide professional and honest advice. In addition, we are also happy to assist you with financial advice. Our advisors help you map out your situation and ensure...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Burg Geldermanlaan 9
9801HK Zuidhorn
€ 650.000 k.k.
€ 3.693/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 176 m²
- Land area
- 973 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Wildbaan 4
9831SE Aduard
€ 260.000 k.k.
€ 3.210/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 81 m²
- Land area
- 318 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Kastanjelaan 52
9363CZ Marum
€ 350.000 k.k.
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 114 m²
- Land area
- 281 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Troelstraweg 9
9801KR Zuidhorn
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 2.841/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 132 m²
- Land area
- 264 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Simke Kloostermanstrjitte 33
9286EP Twijzel
€ 300.000 k.k.
€ 2.206/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 136 m²
- Land area
- 157 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Grutto 5
9843GN Grijpskerk
€ 225.000 k.k.
€ 3.169/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 71 m²
- Land area
- 230 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (128)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
128 total reviews
Funda
91 reviews on Funda
37 reviews on Google
-
Tjotter 3
9Al het personeel van Dijkstra herkent ons en weet hoe onze situatie en de stand van dit moment qua koop en verkoop is. Prettige mensen moet uitstekende kennis van ons dorp, ons type woning en onze wensen voor de nieuwe aankoop.
-
Noorderweg 13
8Makelaar heeft ons goed begeleid bij de aankoop van deze woning. Zowel bij de onderhandeling als bij het koopcontract.
-
De Ploeglaan 16
9Translated by AIOur real estate agent helped us excellently. The guidance was well taken care of. Even in their free time they still take the time for you. I will definitely choose this real estate agent again for any future move.
-
Stationsstraat 14
10Translated by AIPersonal, professional, considerate, reassuring, pleasant in communication, keeps appointments.
-
Ruurd Bijlsma
10Translated by AIGreat company, nice people, good advice. The place to be if you live in a wide circle around Zuidhorn/Marum and want to come for a house, want to close a mortgage or want financial advice (for example about pensions).
-
Henk Beuker
10Translated by AIOur house has been appraised for a mortgage and I find the service very good, even a model for other similar companies. The appointments are kept, the appraiser is a very pleasant person to deal with and the appraisal itself went smoothly as well. The most remarkable thing is still the final appraisal report. That simply looks very good and shows a lot of attention and work put into it. All in all, a big recommendation!