Van Haaster Taxaties & Makelaardij
"Your real estate advisor in the Green Heart"
Van Haaster Taxaties & Makelaardij offers a personal and customer-oriented approach in the Leimuiden region. Since 2008, the office has been active with a strong focus on valuations, purchase guidance, and later expanded with sales and rental services. The team, led by Joost van Haaster, combines experience with dedication to support customers at every step of their real estate journey. We pay attention to detail and service, such as ho...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Haven 38
2451ZT Leimuiden
€ 699.000 k.k.
€ 4.854/m²
A++Save as favorite- Living area
- 144 m²
- Land area
- 125 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Herenweg 21
2465AA Rijnsaterwoude
€ 475.000 k.k.
€ 6.169/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 77 m²
- Land area
- 388 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Meerewijck 34
2451XD Leimuiden
€ 785.000 k.k.
€ 3.925/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 200 m²
- Land area
- 276 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Dorpsstraat 33 s
2451AP Leimuiden
€ 320.000 k.k.
€ 6.038/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 53 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Available
Meerewijck 15
2451XE Leimuiden
€ 1.095.000 k.k.
€ 4.398/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 249 m²
- Land area
- 1565 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Zilverreiger 20
2451WJ Leimuiden
€ 550.000 k.k.
€ 4.661/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 118 m²
- Land area
- 118 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (30)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
30 total reviews
Funda
23 reviews on Funda
7 reviews on Google
-
Burgemeester Bakhuizenlaan 26
10Translated by AIWe are extremely well supported and constantly kept informed. Everything was well communicated and there was fine thinking together. Extremely thank you for everything!
-
Rietlanden 99
9Translated by AIWe have experienced the sale of our home as a pleasant experience. The communication was excellent: clear, quick and transparent. Joost has knowledge of the region, gives expert advice and with the help of his colleagues Jolanda and Maaike there is a professional approach and involvement! The entire process went smoothly and carefree. We therefore highly recommend them!
-
Kruizemuntlaan 17
10Translated by AII wholeheartedly recommend Van Haaster Taxaties & Makelaardij. They demonstrate full professionalism, extensive market knowledge and involvement at every stage of the transaction. The entire process went smoothly, stress-free and pleasant. If you are looking for a reliable real estate agent, then you have come to the right place with them!
-
Siciliano 7
10Translated by AIVery pleased with this real estate agent who genuinely has a lot of knowledge about the housing market at the moment. It was a very pleasant collaboration, we therefore wholeheartedly recommend him and his team.
-
Joeri Engelfriet
10Translated by AIVery nice real estate agent! Clear, straightforward and fast communication, good valuation and sales strategy. Great help from his team in getting it sale-ready and photo/film material. Adjusting the strategy as things went along. And last but not least, just a really nice person, trustworthy!