At Joep Makelaardij in Berghem, your home or business space is central. We offer personal guidance from the first step through to the handover. Whether you want to sell, buy or rent, we ensure a professional and transparent approach. Our expertise lies in creating a unique impression, both through property styling and professional photography. We specialize in the sale and rent of homes, but also in the relocation of business spaces and...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Willibrordusweg 34
5342HC Oss
€ 295.000 k.k.
€ 5.784/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 51 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Available
Strausslaan 3
5343EX Oss
€ 995.000 k.k.
€ 4.628/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 215 m²
- Land area
- 532 m²
- Bedrooms
- 6
-
- Available
Koolzaadweg 45
5351LP Berghem
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 4.293/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 99 m²
- Land area
- 108 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Goudplevier 58
5348ZE Oss
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 2.976/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 126 m²
- Land area
- 152 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Rabarberveld 33
5351LD Berghem
€ 735.000 k.k.
€ 4.804/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 153 m²
- Land area
- 349 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Zaaiviool 24
5351SR Berghem
€ 795.000 k.k.
€ 3.878/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 205 m²
- Land area
- 456 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
Reviews (104)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
104 total reviews
Funda
58 reviews on Funda
46 reviews on Google
-
Sibeliuspark 755
9Gezellige verkopers. Houden je prima op de hoogte. Appartement zeer snel verkocht. TOP Bedankt Francis.
-
Kuipers-Rietbergstraat 224
10Translated by AIHartstikke good. Goodlopende conversations, a prime and achievable planning with expertise at the top. Would definitely recommend this.
-
Kay Ten Haaf
2Translated by AII agree with Mehmet's review: nice words, but no proper working method. My experience with Joep is unfortunately very negative. During the process everything seemed clear, but when the services were no longer needed for the sale of my home, the situation changed. After signing the mandate I used my right of withdrawal within the legal period. A difference of opinion arose regarding the financial handling of this. After paying the start-up costs for, among other things, the brochure, a claim was made for commission, while no actual sales activities had taken place (such as listing on Funda and realizing a purchase agreement). Reaching a solution proved difficult. The communication in practice mainly took place via the office instead of directly with the agent himself, which made it difficult to reach a quick and substantive agreement. A solution remained elusive. Joep never personally approached me to find a solution; all communication took place in writing, referring to legal terms and the payment of the invoice. In the end I had to engage legal support myself and continued with another agent. Via a lawyer, the matter was eventually resolved and concluded, with the caveat that Joep could not find his way around the points of the lawyer and thought he had not acted incorrectly or carelessly. All in all a process that was unnecessarily stressful and time-consuming. It has become clear to me that Joep indeed chooses quick profit over honest and reliable service.