KIN Makelaars Waalwijk
"Top selling realtor of Brabant!"
KIN Makelaars Waalwijk is known as the most selling real estate agent in Brabant. We specialize in sales, purchases, rentals and appraisals of homes, office spaces and other forms of real estate. Our approach is focused on finding the best buyer for our clients, not only to sell quickly, but with an eye towards the highest possible price. We work closely with our clients to realize their wishes and goals, both in the sale as well as in...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Burgemeester Verwielstraat 2 c 17
5141BD Waalwijk
€ 250.000 k.k.
€ 6.410/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 39 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Mr. Sprenger van Eykstraat 9
5142AS Waalwijk
€ 369.000 k.k.
€ 3.926/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 94 m²
- Land area
- 153 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Dr. Schaepmanlaan 23
5142CP Waalwijk
€ 365.000 k.k.
€ 3.349/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 109 m²
- Land area
- 130 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold
Paganinistraat 14
5144XN Waalwijk
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 3.014/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 141 m²
- Land area
- 145 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold
Mr. van Coothstraat 55 07
5141ER Waalwijk
€ 235.000 k.k.
€ 5.875/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 40 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Sold
Mr. van Coothstraat 55 17
5141ER Waalwijk
€ 265.000 k.k.
€ 5.196/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 51 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
Reviews (25)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
25 total reviews
Funda
14 reviews on Funda
11 reviews on Google
-
De Terpen 5
10Maikel nam echt de tijd voor ons en dacht goed mee tijdens het hele proces. Ondanks de stress en onze vele vragen bleef hij altijd geduldig en professioneel. Hij reageerde altijd snel op onze wensen en de communicatie was altijd duidelijk. De verkoop verliep soepel. Een aanrader!
-
Grotestraat 354
8Translated by AIGood advice for fast sale. Pleasant cooperation. Clear in communication. Correct in discussion with buyer.
-
Marga Klompéstraat 41
9Translated by AIGreat contact. Helped me find a lovely apartment to rent and sold my house as expected in no time.
-
Middelstraat 48
9Translated by AIMaikel van Kin real estate agents has neatly guided us through the entire process. Everything went smoothly and clearly.
-
van Raveschotstraat 26
10Translated by AIMaikel van den Broek was/is our real estate agent. Amazing in one word! Quick answers to questions! Expert advice, definitely recommended.
-
Berndijksestraat 97
10Translated by AIMaikel knows very well how to assess the house's position in the market and, partly due to this, assigned a fair market value to the house. He gave good advice on how to make the house even more attractive for the market. Maikel is a realistic and open broker, which allows you to leave your house in good hands with confidence.
-
Marie-Louise Bijkerk
10Translated by AIMaikel is professional and friendly. He is always very well prepared and really helped us with our house and sales strategy. He only came for an appraisal, but he really convinced us that he was the realtor for us. Brilliant presentation and honest, relaxed communication. Always a quick response, even when he's free. No smooth-talking realtor